desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Rhyl

Sat 2018-11-17 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Rhyl
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:22411:58Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Shrewsbury10:1810:22
Gobowen10:4010:41
Chirk10:4610:46
Ruabon10:5210:53
Wrexham General10:5911:02
Chester11:2111:24
Flint11:3811:39
Prestatyn11:5211:52
Rhyl11:5811:58
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:25312:56Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Shrewsbury11:2311:25
Gobowen11:4211:42
Chirk11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0012:01
Chester12:1812:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:50
Rhyl12:5612:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:25413:57Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Shrewsbury12:2112:25
Gobowen12:4312:43
Chirk12:4812:49
Ruabon12:5512:55
Wrexham General13:0113:03
Chester13:2013:25
Flint13:3713:38
Prestatyn13:5113:51
Rhyl13:5713:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:25314:56Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Shrewsbury13:2013:25
Gobowen13:4213:42
Chirk13:4713:48
Ruabon13:5413:54
Wrexham General14:0014:01
Chester14:1914:23
Flint14:3514:36
Prestatyn14:4914:50
Rhyl14:5614:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:22415:55Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:10
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4014:40
Chirk14:4514:46
Ruabon14:5214:52
Wrexham General14:5814:59
Chester15:2015:21
Flint15:3515:36
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Rhyl15:5515:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg15:30317:00Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:18
Shrewsbury15:2415:30
Gobowen15:4715:47
Chirk15:5215:53
Ruabon15:5915:59
Wrexham General16:0516:06
Chester16:2316:28
Flint16:4016:41
Prestatyn16:5416:54
Rhyl17:0017:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:25417:58Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Shrewsbury16:2016:25
Gobowen16:4316:43
Chirk16:4816:49
Ruabon16:5516:55
Wrexham General17:0117:03
Chester17:1917:24
Shotton17:3217:33
Flint17:3817:39
Prestatyn17:5217:52
Rhyl17:5817:58
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:24318:58Bangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Shrewsbury17:2217:24
Gobowen17:4117:41
Chirk17:4617:47
Ruabon17:5317:53
Wrexham General17:5918:00
Chester18:1718:24
Shotton18:3218:33
Flint18:3818:39
Prestatyn18:5218:52
Rhyl18:5818:58
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..