desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Rhyl

Tue 2019-04-23 23:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Rhyl
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:25308:572LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:08
Shrewsbury07:2207:25
Gobowen07:4207:43
Chirk07:4807:48
Ruabon07:5407:55
Wrexham General08:0108:01
Chester08:2008:22
Shotton08:3108:32
Flint08:3708:38
Prestatyn08:5008:52
Rhyl08:5708:58
Llandudno09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International08:254b09:572LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Shrewsbury08:1908:25
Gobowen08:4208:43
Chirk08:4808:48
Ruabon08:5408:55
Wrexham General09:0109:02
Chester09:1909:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Prestatyn09:5009:51
Rhyl09:5709:57
Llandudno10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:25310:592HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Shrewsbury09:1909:25
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4809:48
Ruabon09:5409:55
Wrexham General10:0110:01
Chester10:2010:25
Shotton10:3310:34
Flint10:3910:40
Prestatyn10:5210:54
Rhyl10:5911:00
Holyhead12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:254b11:572HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Shrewsbury10:2110:25
Gobowen10:4210:43
Chirk10:4810:48
Ruabon10:5410:55
Wrexham General11:0011:00
Chester11:2011:25
Flint11:3711:38
Prestatyn11:5011:51
Rhyl11:5711:57
Holyhead13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:25312:552HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Shrewsbury11:2111:25
Gobowen11:4211:42
Chirk11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0012:01
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4812:50
Rhyl12:5512:56
Holyhead14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:25413:562HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4012:42
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5212:54
Wrexham General13:0013:01
Chester13:1913:23
Flint13:3613:37
Prestatyn13:4913:50
Rhyl13:5613:56
Holyhead15:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:26314:562HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Shrewsbury13:2113:26
Gobowen13:4313:43
Chirk13:4813:49
Ruabon13:5513:55
Wrexham General14:0114:02
Chester14:1914:24
Flint14:3614:37
Prestatyn14:4914:50
Rhyl14:5614:56
Holyhead16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:25315:562HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48
Ruabon14:5414:55
Wrexham General15:0115:01
Chester15:1815:24
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:4915:51
Rhyl15:5615:57
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..