desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Llandovery

Fri 2019-01-18 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Llandovery
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:09712:54SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:14
Shrewsbury10:0610:09
Church Stretton10:2610:27
Craven Arms10:3710:37
Broome10:4310:43
Hopton Heath10:4710:47
Bucknell10:5210:52
Knighton10:5911:01
Knucklas11:0711:07
Llangynllo11:1511:15
Llanbister Road11:2011:20
Dolau11:2611:26
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Builth Road12:0912:09
Cilmeri12:1312:13
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18
Llangammarch12:2212:22
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37
Cynghordy12:4412:44
Llandovery12:5412:56
Swansea14:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:05316:46SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Church Stretton14:2314:23
Craven Arms14:3314:34
Broome14:4014:40
Hopton Heath14:4414:44
Bucknell14:4914:49
Knighton14:5514:58
Knucklas15:0315:03
Llangynllo15:1115:11
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Dolau15:2215:22
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27
Llandrindod15:3615:41
Builth Road15:5015:50
Cilmeri15:5415:54
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59
Llangammarch16:0316:03
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Llandovery16:4616:48
Swansea18:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe18:24720:53Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Shrewsbury18:1218:24
Church Stretton18:4218:42
Craven Arms18:5318:54
Broome19:0019:00
Hopton Heath19:0419:04
Bucknell19:0919:09
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23
Llangynllo19:3119:31
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Dolau19:4219:42
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47
Llandrindod19:5619:56
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cilmeri20:0920:09
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15
Llangammarch20:1920:19
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Llandovery20:5320:56
Cardiff Central23:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury05:164b07:45Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:16
Church Stretton05:3305:33
Craven Arms05:4605:47
Broome05:5205:52
Hopton Heath05:5605:56
Bucknell06:0006:00
Knighton06:0706:12
Knucklas06:1706:17
Llangynllo06:2506:25
Llanbister Road06:3006:30
Dolau06:3506:35
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39
Llandrindod06:4606:54
Builth Road07:0307:03
Cilmeri07:0607:06
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11
Llangammarch07:1407:14
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29
Cynghordy07:3507:35
Llandovery07:4507:47
Cardiff Central10:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:00511:30Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:00
Church Stretton09:1809:19
Craven Arms09:2909:29
Broome09:3509:35
Hopton Heath09:3909:39
Bucknell09:4409:44
Knighton09:5109:53
Knucklas09:5909:59
Llangynllo10:0710:07
Llanbister Road10:1210:12
Dolau10:1810:18
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22
Llandrindod10:3110:34
Builth Road10:4110:41
Cilmeri10:4510:45
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50
Llangammarch10:5410:54
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Llandovery11:3011:32
Newport (South Wales)14:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury13:58516:34SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:58
Church Stretton14:1514:16
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Broome14:3214:32
Hopton Heath14:3614:36
Bucknell14:4114:41
Knighton14:4814:50
Knucklas14:5614:56
Llangynllo15:0415:04
Llanbister Road15:0915:09
Dolau15:1515:15
Pen-Y-Bont15:1915:19
Llandrindod15:2815:40
Builth Road15:4915:49
Cilmeri15:5315:53
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Llangammarch16:0216:02
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17
Cynghordy16:2416:24
Llandovery16:3416:36
Swansea18:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:57520:31SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:57
Church Stretton18:1218:13
Craven Arms18:2318:24
Broome18:3018:30
Hopton Heath18:3418:34
Bucknell18:3918:39
Knighton18:4618:48
Knucklas18:5418:54
Llangynllo19:0219:02
Llanbister Road19:0719:07
Dolau19:1319:13
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17
Llandrindod19:2619:37
Builth Road19:4719:47
Cilmeri19:5019:50
Garth (Powys)19:5619:56
Llangammarch20:0020:00
Llanwrtyd20:0620:08
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15
Cynghordy20:2220:22
Llandovery20:3120:34
Swansea22:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Llandovery timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..