desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Cosford

Thu 2018-11-15 12:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Cosford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London MidlandShrewsbury12:47613:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Oakengates13:0513:05
Telford Central13:0713:08
Shifnal13:1313:13
Cosford13:1813:18
Birmingham New Street13:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury13:47614:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:47
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Oakengates14:0514:05
Telford Central14:0714:08
Shifnal14:1314:13
Cosford14:1814:18
Birmingham New Street14:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury14:47615:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:47
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00
Oakengates15:0515:05
Telford Central15:0715:08
Shifnal15:1315:13
Cosford15:1815:18
Birmingham New Street15:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury15:47616:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:47
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00
Oakengates16:0516:05
Telford Central16:0716:08
Shifnal16:1316:13
Cosford16:1816:18
Birmingham New Street16:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury16:47617:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:47
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00
Oakengates17:0517:05
Telford Central17:0717:08
Shifnal17:1317:13
Cosford17:1817:18
Birmingham New Street17:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury17:47618:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:47
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00
Oakengates18:0518:05
Telford Central18:0718:08
Shifnal18:1318:13
Cosford18:1818:18
Birmingham New Street18:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury18:47619:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:47
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00
Oakengates19:0519:05
Telford Central19:0719:08
Shifnal19:1319:13
Cosford19:1819:18
Birmingham New Street19:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury19:47620:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:47
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00
Oakengates20:0520:05
Telford Central20:0720:08
Shifnal20:1320:13
Cosford20:1820:18
Birmingham New Street20:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Cosford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..