desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Cosford

Sat 2019-01-19 20:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shrewsbury to Cosford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London MidlandShrewsbury20:47621:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury20:47
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00
Oakengates21:0521:05
Telford Central21:0721:08
Shifnal21:1321:13
Cosford21:1821:18
Birmingham New Street21:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury21:47622:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury21:47
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5922:00
Oakengates22:0522:05
Telford Central22:0722:08
Shifnal22:1322:13
Cosford22:1822:18
Birmingham New Street22:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChester23:267b23:57WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:30
Shrewsbury23:2323:26
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3923:40
Oakengates23:4423:44
Telford Central23:4723:47
Shifnal23:5223:52
Cosford23:5723:57
Wolverhampton00:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury08:10608:41Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:10
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24
Oakengates08:2808:28
Telford Central08:3108:31
Shifnal08:3608:36
Cosford08:4108:41
Birmingham International09:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:09609:40Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:09
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23
Oakengates09:2709:27
Telford Central09:3009:30
Shifnal09:3509:35
Cosford09:4009:40
Birmingham International10:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:55610:28WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:55
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0910:09
Oakengates10:1410:14
Telford Central10:1710:17
Shifnal10:2110:22
Cosford10:2810:28
Wolverhampton10:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:10512:43WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:10
Wellington (Shropshire)12:2412:24
Oakengates12:2912:29
Telford Central12:3212:32
Shifnal12:3612:37
Cosford12:4312:43
Wolverhampton13:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:10514:43WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:10
Wellington (Shropshire)14:2314:23
Oakengates14:2914:29
Telford Central14:3214:32
Shifnal14:3614:37
Cosford14:4314:43
Wolverhampton15:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Cosford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..