desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Retford

Mon 2019-07-22 06:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sheffield to Retford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernDoncaster06:384a07:204LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster06:03
Sheffield06:3306:38
Darnall06:4406:45
Woodhouse06:5006:50
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57
Kiveton Park07:0007:00
Shireoaks07:0507:05
Worksop07:1007:10
Retford Low Level07:2007:20
Lincoln07:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarnsley06:582b07:394Gainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnsley06:20
Sheffield06:4806:58
Darnall07:0407:04
Woodhouse07:0907:09
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16
Kiveton Park07:1907:19
Shireoaks07:2407:24
Worksop07:2807:29
Retford Low Level07:3907:39
Gainsborough Central07:55
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:595b08:394Gainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:59
Darnall08:0408:04
Woodhouse08:0908:10
Kiveton Bridge08:1608:16
Kiveton Park08:1908:20
Shireoaks08:2408:24
Worksop08:2808:29
Retford Low Level08:3908:39
Gainsborough Central08:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds08:374a09:084LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:38
Sheffield08:3408:37
Worksop08:5808:58
Retford Low Level09:0809:08
Lincoln09:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield08:535b09:334Gainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:53
Darnall08:5808:58
Woodhouse09:0309:04
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10
Kiveton Park09:1309:14
Shireoaks09:1809:18
Worksop09:2309:23
Retford Low Level09:3309:34
Gainsborough Central09:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:373b10:094LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:38
Sheffield09:3409:37
Worksop09:5910:00
Retford Low Level10:0910:10
Lincoln10:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield09:543a10:344Gainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:54
Darnall09:5909:59
Woodhouse10:0410:05
Kiveton Bridge10:1110:11
Kiveton Park10:1410:15
Shireoaks10:1910:19
Worksop10:2410:24
Retford Low Level10:3410:35
Gainsborough Central10:52
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:373b11:084LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:38
Sheffield10:3410:37
Worksop10:5810:58
Retford Low Level11:0811:08
Lincoln11:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..