desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Germans to Hayle

Sat 2019-09-21 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Germans to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:35110:021PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Par09:1109:11
St Austell09:1809:19
Truro09:3609:36
Redruth09:4909:49
Camborne09:5509:55
Hayle10:0210:02
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:10110:371PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:54
St Germans09:0909:10
Liskeard09:2109:22
Bodmin Parkway09:3309:34
Lostwithiel09:3909:39
Par09:4609:46
St Austell09:5309:54
Truro10:1010:11
Redruth10:2410:24
Camborne10:3010:30
Hayle10:3710:38
Penzance10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:39111:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
St Germans09:3809:39
Liskeard09:5009:51
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03
Par10:1410:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3810:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
Penzance11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:08111:371PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:50
St Germans10:0710:08
Menheniot10:1510:15
Liskeard10:2210:22
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34
Lostwithiel10:3910:40
Par10:4610:47
St Austell10:5410:54
Truro11:1011:11
Redruth11:2311:24
Camborne11:2911:30
Hayle11:3711:37
Penzance11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:48112:211PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
St Germans10:4810:48
Liskeard11:0011:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:37
Truro11:5411:55
Redruth12:0712:08
Camborne12:1312:14
Hayle12:2112:21
Penzance12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:05113:291PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:50
St Germans12:0512:05
Liskeard12:1612:17
Bodmin Parkway12:2812:28
Par12:3812:40
St Austell12:4612:47
Truro13:0213:04
Redruth13:1513:16
Camborne13:2113:22
Hayle13:2913:30
Penzance13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:01114:281PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:45
St Germans13:0013:01
Liskeard13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:2413:25
Lostwithiel13:3013:30
Par13:3713:37
St Austell13:4413:45
Truro14:0214:02
Redruth14:1514:15
Camborne14:2114:21
Hayle14:2814:28
Penzance14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:03116:281PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:48
St Germans15:0315:03
Liskeard15:1415:15
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26
Lostwithiel15:3115:31
Par15:3815:39
St Austell15:4515:46
Truro16:0116:03
Redruth16:1416:15
Camborne16:2016:21
Hayle16:2816:28
Penzance16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other St Germans timetables
None
Other Hayle timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..