desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Germans to Camborne

Wed 2020-01-22 17:15

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Germans to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:37118:56PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:04
St Germans17:3617:37
Liskeard17:4717:48
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:02
Lostwithiel18:0618:07
Par18:1318:14
St Austell18:2018:22
Truro18:3718:39
Redruth18:4918:51
Camborne18:5618:58
Penzance19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids18:01119:19PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:22
St Germans18:0118:01
Liskeard18:1218:14
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26
Lostwithiel18:3018:31
Par18:3718:38
St Austell18:4418:45
Truro19:0019:02
Redruth19:1319:14
Camborne19:1919:20
Penzance19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:53120:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:31
St Germans18:5218:53
Menheniot18:5919:00
Liskeard19:0619:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20
Lostwithiel19:2419:25
Par19:3119:32
St Austell19:3819:39
Truro19:5419:56
Redruth20:0720:08
Camborne20:1320:14
Penzance20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:50121:05PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:04
St Germans19:4919:50
Liskeard20:0120:02
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Par20:2320:24
St Austell20:3020:31
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5820:59
Camborne21:0521:06
Penzance21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:48122:06PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Par21:2421:24
St Austell21:3021:32
Truro21:4721:49
Redruth21:5922:01
Camborne22:0622:07
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central22:03123:19PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Par22:3722:38
St Austell22:4422:45
Truro23:0023:02
Redruth23:1323:14
Camborne23:1923:20
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth22:53100:14PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:38
St Germans22:5322:53
Liskeard23:0423:05
Bodmin Parkway23:1623:17
Lostwithiel23:2123:22
Par23:2823:29
St Austell23:3523:36
Truro23:5223:54
Redruth00:0500:09
Camborne00:1400:15
Penzance00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:56108:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:41
St Germans06:5606:56
Liskeard07:0707:08
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3107:31
St Austell07:3807:38
Truro07:5407:55
Redruth08:0708:07
Camborne08:1308:13
Penzance08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Germans (SGM)
DeparturesSGM to CBNArrivalsCBN to SGM
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to SGMArrivalsSGM to CBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Germans Railway StationCamborne Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Germans and Camborne stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Germans timetables
None
Other Camborne timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..