desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Germans to Camborne

Sun 2019-08-25 23:33

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Germans to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:23108:47PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
St Germans07:2207:23
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:51109:14PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:35
St Germans07:5007:51
Liskeard08:0208:03
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15
Par08:2608:26
St Austell08:3308:34
Truro08:5008:55
Redruth09:0809:08
Camborne09:1409:14
Penzance09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:41109:59PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:20
St Germans08:4008:41
Liskeard08:5208:54
Par09:1409:15
St Austell09:2109:23
Truro09:3909:41
Redruth09:5209:53
Camborne09:5910:00
Penzance10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:17110:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:00
St Germans09:1609:17
Liskeard09:2809:29
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Par09:5409:54
St Austell10:0110:02
Truro10:1810:23
Redruth10:3610:36
Camborne10:4210:42
Penzance11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:41110:59PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:43
St Germans09:4109:41
Liskeard09:5109:52
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04
Lostwithiel10:0910:09
Par10:1510:17
St Austell10:2410:24
Truro10:4010:41
Redruth10:5310:54
Camborne10:5911:00
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:49112:12PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
St Germans10:4810:49
Liskeard11:0011:01
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53
Redruth12:0612:07
Camborne12:1212:13
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:04112:26PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:46
St Germans11:0311:04
Liskeard11:1511:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4311:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:33113:52PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:15
St Germans12:3212:33
Liskeard12:4412:45
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57
Par13:0813:08
St Austell13:1513:16
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4613:46
Camborne13:5213:52
Penzance14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Germans (SGM)
DeparturesSGM to CBNArrivalsCBN to SGM
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to SGMArrivalsSGM to CBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Germans Railway StationCamborne Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Germans and Camborne stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Germans timetables
None
Other Camborne timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..