desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Gyle to Cowdenbeath

Tue 2021-07-27 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
South Gyle to Cowdenbeath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
ScotRailEdinburgh20:02220:342Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
South Gyle20:0220:02
Dalmeny20:0820:08
North Queensferry20:1220:12
Inverkeithing20:1520:16
Rosyth20:1920:19
Dunfermline Town20:2420:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Cowdenbeath20:3420:34
Glenrothes With Thornton20:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:02221:362Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:52
South Gyle21:0221:02
Edinburgh Gateway21:0421:04
Dalmeny21:1021:10
North Queensferry21:1421:14
Inverkeithing21:1721:18
Rosyth21:2121:21
Dunfermline Town21:2621:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30
Cowdenbeath21:3621:36
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:28200:022PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:19
South Gyle23:2823:28
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Dalmeny23:3623:36
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Rosyth23:4723:47
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Perth00:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
ScotRailEdinburgh06:26206:582Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:15
South Gyle06:2606:26
Dalmeny06:3206:32
North Queensferry06:3606:36
Inverkeithing06:3906:40
Rosyth06:4306:43
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5206:52
Cowdenbeath06:5806:58
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:24208:562Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:14
South Gyle08:2408:24
Dalmeny08:3008:31
North Queensferry08:3408:34
Inverkeithing08:3808:38
Rosyth08:4208:42
Dunfermline Town08:4608:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5008:50
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:56209:302Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:45
South Gyle08:5508:56
Edinburgh Gateway08:5808:58
Dalmeny09:0409:04
North Queensferry09:0809:08
Inverkeithing09:1109:12
Rosyth09:1509:15
Dunfermline Town09:2009:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2409:24
Cowdenbeath09:3009:30
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:28210:032CowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:16
South Gyle09:2809:28
Dalmeny09:3409:34
North Queensferry09:3809:38
Inverkeithing09:4109:42
Rosyth09:4509:45
Dunfermline Town09:5009:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:5409:54
Cowdenbeath10:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:28211:032CowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:18
South Gyle10:2810:28
Dalmeny10:3410:35
North Queensferry10:3810:38
Inverkeithing10:4210:42
Rosyth10:4610:46
Dunfermline Town10:5010:51
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54
Cowdenbeath11:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other South Gyle timetables
None
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..