desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street

Wed 2019-02-20 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
London MidlandDorridge06:17107:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36
Hagley06:4006:40
Blakedown06:4306:43
Kidderminster06:4706:48
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End07:02107:572Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End06:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02
Langley Green07:0507:05
Rowley Regis07:0807:09
Old Hill07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1507:15
Lye07:1807:18
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22
Hagley07:2607:26
Blakedown07:2907:29
Kidderminster07:3307:34
Hartlebury07:3907:39
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:32108:331Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Cradley Heath07:4507:45
Lye07:4807:48
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52
Hagley07:5607:56
Blakedown07:5907:59
Kidderminster08:0308:04
Hartlebury08:0908:09
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:02108:582Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Langley Green08:0508:05
Rowley Regis08:0808:08
Old Hill08:1108:12
Cradley Heath08:1508:15
Lye08:1808:18
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22
Hagley08:2508:26
Blakedown08:2908:29
Kidderminster08:3308:34
Hartlebury08:3908:39
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:22110:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Hartlebury09:5209:52
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End09:52110:392Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End09:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52
Rowley Regis09:5709:58
Cradley Heath10:0310:03
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09
Hagley10:1210:12
Kidderminster10:1810:18
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42
Great Malvern10:57
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:22111:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:22112:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..