desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street

Fri 2018-10-19 19:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London MidlandDorridge21:07122:081Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0721:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:14
Old Hill21:1721:17
Cradley Heath21:2021:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Hagley21:3121:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Kidderminster21:3821:39
Hartlebury21:4421:44
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52
Worcester Shrub Hill21:5922:06
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:07123:101Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th October
London MidlandBirmingham Moor Street07:14108:131Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street07:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14
Langley Green07:1707:17
Rowley Regis07:2007:20
Old Hill07:2307:24
Cradley Heath07:2707:27
Lye07:3007:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34
Hagley07:3707:37
Blakedown07:4007:40
Kidderminster07:4507:45
Droitwich Spa07:5507:56
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0508:11
Worcester Foregate Street08:1308:13
Great Malvern08:27
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:02108:512Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Rowley Regis08:0708:08
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19
Hagley08:2208:23
Blakedown08:2608:26
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Droitwich Spa08:4208:42
Worcester Foregate Street08:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:22110:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Hartlebury09:5209:52
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:22111:092Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:0911:10
Great Malvern11:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:22112:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End11:52112:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End11:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52
Rowley Regis11:5711:58
Cradley Heath12:0312:03
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09
Hagley12:1212:12
Kidderminster12:1812:18
Droitwich Spa12:2912:30
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..