desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street

Thu 2019-06-27 09:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
London MidlandDorridge10:22111:112Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:22112:092Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:22113:092Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:12
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End12:52113:402Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End12:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52
Rowley Regis12:5712:58
Cradley Heath13:0313:03
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:09
Hagley13:1213:12
Kidderminster13:1813:18
Droitwich Spa13:2913:30
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:52114:511Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09
Hagley14:1214:12
Kidderminster14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:2914:30
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4014:49
Worcester Foregate Street14:5114:51
Great Malvern15:03
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End14:52115:392Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End14:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5214:52
Rowley Regis14:5714:58
Cradley Heath15:0215:03
Stourbridge Junction15:0815:09
Hagley15:1215:12
Kidderminster15:1715:18
Droitwich Spa15:3015:30
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:22116:251Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Rowley Regis15:2715:28
Cradley Heath15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39
Hagley15:4315:43
Blakedown15:4615:47
Kidderminster15:5115:52
Hartlebury15:5715:57
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:21
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End15:52116:422Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End15:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52
Rowley Regis15:5715:58
Cradley Heath16:0316:03
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08
Hagley16:1216:12
Blakedown16:1516:15
Kidderminster16:1916:20
Droitwich Spa16:3116:31
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..