desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tile Hill

Tue 2019-06-18 06:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street07:4408:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
London Euston10:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Rugeley Trent Valley07:5508:40London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:09
Crewe06:35
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:5707:57
Birmingham New Street08:0408:13
Stechford08:1908:19
Lea Hall08:2208:22
Marston Green08:2508:25
Birmingham International08:2808:29
Hampton-In-Arden08:3208:32
Berkswell08:3608:37
Tile Hill08:4008:40
London Euston10:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street08:4209:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42
Birmingham New Street08:5008:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
London Euston11:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street09:1709:54London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:35
Crewe08:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:17
Birmingham New Street09:2509:33
Marston Green09:4109:41
Birmingham International09:4409:45
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48
Tile Hill09:5409:54
London Euston11:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street09:4010:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:40
Birmingham New Street09:4809:54
Marston Green10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
London Euston12:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street10:1710:54London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:33
Crewe09:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
Birmingham New Street10:2510:33
Marston Green10:4110:41
Birmingham International10:4410:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Tile Hill10:5410:54
London Euston12:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street10:4311:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4310:43
Birmingham New Street10:5010:54
Marston Green11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
London Euston13:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street11:1811:53London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:35
Crewe10:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1811:18
Birmingham New Street11:2611:33
Marston Green11:4111:41
Birmingham International11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4711:47
Tile Hill11:5311:54
London Euston13:30
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Tile Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..