desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction

Mon 2018-05-28 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandWhitlocks End10:52111:083Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End10:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52
Rowley Regis10:5710:58
Cradley Heath11:0311:03
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:02111:222Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Langley Green11:0511:05
Rowley Regis11:0811:08
Old Hill11:1111:12
Cradley Heath11:1511:15
Lye11:1811:18
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End11:12111:283KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End10:40
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1211:12
Rowley Regis11:1711:18
Cradley Heath11:2311:23
Stourbridge Junction11:2811:29
Kidderminster11:40
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:22111:383Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:32111:522Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32
Langley Green11:3511:35
Rowley Regis11:3811:38
Old Hill11:4111:42
Cradley Heath11:4511:45
Lye11:4811:48
Stourbridge Junction11:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:42111:583KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End11:52112:083Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End11:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52
Rowley Regis11:5711:58
Cradley Heath12:0312:03
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:02112:222Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Cradley Heath12:1512:15
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Stourbridge Junction stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..