desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn

Fri 2018-10-19 19:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:3009:50HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3007:30
Wolverhampton07:4107:43
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:2008:22
Gobowen08:3908:40
Chirk08:4508:45
Ruabon08:5108:52
Wrexham General08:5908:59
Chester09:1709:24
Flint09:3609:37
Prestatyn09:5009:50
Holyhead11:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:3111:52HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5910:00
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06
Shrewsbury10:1810:22
Gobowen10:4010:41
Chirk10:4610:46
Ruabon10:5210:53
Wrexham General10:5911:02
Chester11:2111:24
Flint11:3811:39
Prestatyn11:5211:52
Holyhead13:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:3113:51HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4311:44
Telford Central12:0012:00
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:08
Shrewsbury12:2112:25
Gobowen12:4312:43
Chirk12:4812:49
Ruabon12:5512:55
Wrexham General13:0113:03
Chester13:2013:25
Flint13:3713:38
Prestatyn13:5113:51
Holyhead15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:3115:49HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4213:42
Telford Central13:5913:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4014:40
Chirk14:4514:46
Ruabon14:5214:52
Wrexham General14:5814:59
Chester15:2015:21
Flint15:3515:36
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Holyhead17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:3117:52HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31
Wolverhampton15:4315:43
Telford Central15:5916:00
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07
Shrewsbury16:2016:25
Gobowen16:4316:43
Chirk16:4816:49
Ruabon16:5516:55
Wrexham General17:0117:03
Chester17:1917:24
Shotton17:3217:33
Flint17:3817:39
Prestatyn17:5217:52
Holyhead19:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:3119:55HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31
Wolverhampton17:4317:43
Telford Central17:5918:00
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:2018:25
Gobowen18:4218:43
Chirk18:4818:48
Ruabon18:5418:55
Wrexham General19:0119:02
Chester19:2119:27
Shotton19:3519:36
Flint19:4119:42
Prestatyn19:5519:55
Holyhead21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..