desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye

Mon 2018-05-28 11:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:02111:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Langley Green11:0511:05
Rowley Regis11:0811:08
Old Hill11:1111:12
Cradley Heath11:1511:15
Lye11:1811:18
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:32111:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32
Langley Green11:3511:35
Rowley Regis11:3811:38
Old Hill11:4111:42
Cradley Heath11:4511:45
Lye11:4811:48
Stourbridge Junction11:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:02112:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Cradley Heath12:1512:15
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:32112:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32
Langley Green12:3512:35
Rowley Regis12:3812:38
Old Hill12:4112:42
Cradley Heath12:4512:45
Lye12:4812:48
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:02113:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Langley Green13:0513:05
Rowley Regis13:0813:08
Old Hill13:1113:12
Cradley Heath13:1513:15
Lye13:1813:18
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:32113:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32
Langley Green13:3513:35
Rowley Regis13:3813:38
Old Hill13:4113:42
Cradley Heath13:4513:45
Lye13:4813:48
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:02114:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:02
Langley Green14:0514:05
Rowley Regis14:0814:08
Old Hill14:1114:12
Cradley Heath14:1514:15
Lye14:1814:18
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:32114:48Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32
Langley Green14:3514:35
Rowley Regis14:3814:38
Old Hill14:4114:42
Cradley Heath14:4514:45
Lye14:4814:48
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Lye stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Lye timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..