desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction

Tue 2018-10-23 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:3120:253LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:25
Gobowen18:4218:43
Chirk18:4818:48
Ruabon18:5418:55
Wrexham General19:0119:03
Chester19:2319:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30
Llandudno20:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:2910:163LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:1908:25
Gobowen08:4208:43
Chirk08:4808:48
Ruabon08:5408:55
Wrexham General09:0109:02
Chester09:1909:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Prestatyn09:5109:51
Rhyl09:5709:57
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Llandudno10:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:3112:163HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5809:59
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:2110:23
Gobowen10:4210:43
Chirk10:4810:48
Ruabon10:5410:55
Wrexham General11:0011:00
Chester11:2011:25
Flint11:3711:38
Prestatyn11:5111:51
Rhyl11:5711:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18
Holyhead13:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:3114:113HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4012:42
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5212:54
Wrexham General13:0013:01
Chester13:1913:23
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Holyhead15:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:3116:123HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central13:5814:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48
Ruabon14:5414:55
Wrexham General15:0115:01
Chester15:1815:24
Flint15:3715:37
Prestatyn15:5015:51
Rhyl15:5615:57
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:2918:193HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:26
Shotton17:3417:35
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5417:54
Rhyl18:0018:00
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:3120:253LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:25
Gobowen18:4218:43
Chirk18:4818:48
Ruabon18:5418:55
Wrexham General19:0119:03
Chester19:2319:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30
Llandudno20:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Llandudno Junction timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..