desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hampton-in-Arden

Wed 2019-06-19 04:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hampton-in-Arden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London MidlandCrewe / Rugeley Trent Valley07:5508:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:09
Crewe06:35
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:5707:57
Birmingham New Street08:0408:13
Stechford08:1908:19
Lea Hall08:2208:22
Marston Green08:2508:25
Birmingham International08:2808:29
Hampton-In-Arden08:3208:32
London Euston10:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street09:1709:48London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:35
Crewe08:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:17
Birmingham New Street09:2509:33
Marston Green09:4109:41
Birmingham International09:4409:45
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48
London Euston11:30
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street10:1710:48London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:33
Crewe09:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
Birmingham New Street10:2510:33
Marston Green10:4110:41
Birmingham International10:4410:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
London Euston12:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street11:1811:47London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:35
Crewe10:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1811:18
Birmingham New Street11:2611:33
Marston Green11:4111:41
Birmingham International11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4711:47
London Euston13:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street12:1712:47London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:33
Crewe11:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:17
Birmingham New Street12:2512:33
Marston Green12:4112:41
Birmingham International12:4412:44
Hampton-In-Arden12:4712:47
London Euston14:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street13:1813:48London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:33
Crewe12:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1813:18
Birmingham New Street13:2513:33
Marston Green13:4113:41
Birmingham International13:4413:45
Hampton-In-Arden13:4813:48
London Euston15:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street14:1814:47London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:33
Crewe13:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1814:18
Birmingham New Street14:2514:33
Marston Green14:4114:41
Birmingham International14:4414:44
Hampton-In-Arden14:4714:47
London Euston16:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe / Liverpool Lime Street15:1815:47London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:33
Crewe14:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1815:18
Birmingham New Street15:2515:33
Marston Green15:4115:41
Birmingham International15:4415:44
Hampton-In-Arden15:4715:47
London Euston17:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Hampton-in-Arden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..