desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green

Thu 2022-09-29 10:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:29210:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street09:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3610:37
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:40
Small Heath10:4310:43
Tyseley10:4610:47
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:46211:07Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46
The Hawthorns10:4810:48
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street11:25211:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street10:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2511:25
The Hawthorns11:2711:27
Jewellery Quarter11:3111:31
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3511:37
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40
Small Heath11:4311:43
Tyseley11:4611:47
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Dorridge12:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:46212:07Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46
The Hawthorns11:4811:48
Jewellery Quarter11:5211:52
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street12:25212:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street11:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2512:25
The Hawthorns12:2712:27
Jewellery Quarter12:3112:31
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3512:37
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40
Small Heath12:4312:43
Tyseley12:4612:47
Acocks Green12:4912:49
Dorridge13:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:46213:07Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
The Hawthorns12:4812:48
Jewellery Quarter12:5212:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street13:25213:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2513:25
The Hawthorns13:2713:27
Jewellery Quarter13:3113:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3513:37
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40
Small Heath13:4313:43
Tyseley13:4613:47
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Dorridge14:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:46214:07Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46
The Hawthorns13:4813:48
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Acocks Green stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..