desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central

Thu 2020-05-28 13:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
MerseyrailSouthport13:27113:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:58
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31
Bank Hall13:3313:33
Sandhills13:3613:36
Moorfields13:4013:40
Liverpool Central13:4313:44
Hunts Cross14:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport13:57114:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:28
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Sandhills14:0614:06
Moorfields14:1014:10
Liverpool Central14:1314:14
Hunts Cross14:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport14:27114:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:58
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31
Bank Hall14:3314:33
Sandhills14:3614:36
Moorfields14:4014:40
Liverpool Central14:4314:44
Hunts Cross15:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport14:57115:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:28
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01
Bank Hall15:0315:03
Sandhills15:0615:06
Moorfields15:1015:10
Liverpool Central15:1315:14
Hunts Cross15:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:27115:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:58
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31
Bank Hall15:3315:33
Sandhills15:3615:36
Moorfields15:4015:40
Liverpool Central15:4315:44
Hunts Cross16:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..