desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick

Sat 2018-12-15 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
MerseyrailSouthport20:12120:322Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:43
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:28
Brunswick20:3220:32
Hunts Cross20:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:27120:472Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:58
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:43
Brunswick20:4720:47
Hunts Cross21:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:42121:022Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:13
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46
Sandhills20:5120:51
Moorfields20:5520:55
Liverpool Central20:5820:58
Brunswick21:0221:02
Hunts Cross21:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport20:57121:172Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:28
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01
Sandhills21:0621:06
Moorfields21:1021:10
Liverpool Central21:1321:13
Brunswick21:1721:17
Hunts Cross21:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:12121:322Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:43
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16
Sandhills21:2121:21
Moorfields21:2521:25
Liverpool Central21:2821:28
Brunswick21:3221:32
Hunts Cross21:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:27121:472Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:58
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31
Sandhills21:3621:36
Moorfields21:4021:40
Liverpool Central21:4321:43
Brunswick21:4721:47
Hunts Cross22:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:42122:022Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:13
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46
Sandhills21:5121:51
Moorfields21:5521:55
Liverpool Central21:5821:58
Brunswick22:0222:02
Hunts Cross22:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport21:57122:172Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:28
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01
Sandhills22:0622:06
Moorfields22:1022:10
Liverpool Central22:1322:13
Brunswick22:1722:17
Hunts Cross22:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Brunswick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..