desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale

Mon 2018-10-15 12:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:23212:482SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Freshfield12:3912:39
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46
Birkdale12:4812:48
Southport12:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:38213:032SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Freshfield12:5412:54
Ainsdale12:5812:58
Hillside13:0113:01
Birkdale13:0313:03
Southport13:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:53213:182SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Freshfield13:0913:09
Ainsdale13:1313:13
Hillside13:1613:16
Birkdale13:1813:18
Southport13:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:08213:332SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13
Hall Road13:1513:15
Hightown13:1813:18
Formby13:2213:22
Freshfield13:2413:24
Ainsdale13:2813:28
Hillside13:3113:31
Birkdale13:3313:33
Southport13:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:23213:482SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28
Hall Road13:3013:30
Hightown13:3313:33
Formby13:3713:37
Freshfield13:3913:39
Ainsdale13:4313:43
Hillside13:4613:46
Birkdale13:4813:48
Southport13:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:38214:032SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43
Hall Road13:4513:45
Hightown13:4813:48
Formby13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5413:54
Ainsdale13:5813:58
Hillside14:0114:01
Birkdale14:0314:03
Southport14:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:53214:182SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58
Hall Road14:0014:00
Hightown14:0314:03
Formby14:0714:07
Freshfield14:0914:09
Ainsdale14:1314:13
Hillside14:1614:16
Birkdale14:1814:18
Southport14:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:08214:332SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Hall Road14:1514:15
Hightown14:1814:18
Formby14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2414:24
Ainsdale14:2814:28
Hillside14:3114:31
Birkdale14:3314:33
Southport14:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Birkdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..