desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale

Sun 2019-02-17 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:4708:59SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:04
Seaforth & Litherland07:4707:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0008:00
Hall Road08:0508:05
Hightown08:2008:20
Formby08:3008:30
Freshfield08:3508:35
Ainsdale08:4708:47
Hillside08:5308:53
Birkdale08:5908:59
Southport09:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:1709:29SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:34
Seaforth & Litherland08:1708:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3008:30
Hall Road08:3508:35
Hightown08:5008:50
Formby09:0009:00
Freshfield09:0509:05
Ainsdale09:1709:17
Hillside09:2309:23
Birkdale09:2909:29
Southport09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:4709:59SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central08:04
Seaforth & Litherland08:4708:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0009:00
Hall Road09:0509:05
Hightown09:2009:20
Formby09:3009:30
Freshfield09:3509:35
Ainsdale09:4709:47
Hillside09:5309:53
Birkdale09:5909:59
Southport10:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central09:1710:29SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central08:34
Seaforth & Litherland09:1709:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3009:30
Hall Road09:3509:35
Hightown09:5009:50
Formby10:0010:00
Freshfield10:0510:05
Ainsdale10:1710:17
Hillside10:2310:23
Birkdale10:2910:29
Southport10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central09:4710:59SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central09:04
Seaforth & Litherland09:4709:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:0010:00
Hall Road10:0510:05
Hightown10:2010:20
Formby10:3010:30
Freshfield10:3510:35
Ainsdale10:4710:47
Hillside10:5310:53
Birkdale10:5910:59
Southport11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central10:1711:29SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central09:34
Seaforth & Litherland10:1710:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3010:30
Hall Road10:3510:35
Hightown10:5010:50
Formby11:0011:00
Freshfield11:0511:05
Ainsdale11:1711:17
Hillside11:2311:23
Birkdale11:2911:29
Southport11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central10:4711:59SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central10:04
Seaforth & Litherland10:4710:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0011:00
Hall Road11:0511:05
Hightown11:2011:20
Formby11:3011:30
Freshfield11:3511:35
Ainsdale11:4711:47
Hillside11:5311:53
Birkdale11:5911:59
Southport12:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central11:1712:29SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central10:34
Seaforth & Litherland11:1711:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3011:30
Hall Road11:3511:35
Hightown11:5011:50
Formby12:0012:00
Freshfield12:0512:05
Ainsdale12:1712:17
Hillside12:2312:23
Birkdale12:2912:29
Southport12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Birkdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..