desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Salford Central to Adlington (Lancs)

Sun 2021-10-24 23:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Salford Central to Adlington (Lancs)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
NorthernManchester Victoria07:0807:39PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:05
Salford Central07:0807:08
Salford Crescent07:1107:14
Bolton07:2407:25
Lostock07:2907:29
Horwich Parkway07:3307:33
Blackrod07:3607:36
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Preston08:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria09:0809:39PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:05
Salford Central09:0809:08
Salford Crescent09:1109:14
Bolton09:2409:25
Lostock09:2909:29
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33
Blackrod09:3609:36
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:40
Preston10:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria11:0811:39PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:05
Salford Central11:0811:08
Salford Crescent11:1111:14
Bolton11:2411:25
Lostock11:2911:29
Horwich Parkway11:3311:33
Blackrod11:3611:36
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:40
Preston12:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria13:0813:39PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria13:05
Salford Central13:0813:08
Salford Crescent13:1113:14
Bolton13:2413:25
Lostock13:2913:29
Horwich Parkway13:3313:33
Blackrod13:3613:36
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:40
Preston14:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria15:0815:39PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:05
Salford Central15:0815:08
Salford Crescent15:1115:14
Bolton15:2415:25
Lostock15:2915:29
Horwich Parkway15:3315:33
Blackrod15:3615:36
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:40
Preston16:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria17:0817:40PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:05
Salford Central17:0817:08
Salford Crescent17:1117:14
Bolton17:2517:26
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34
Blackrod17:3717:37
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41
Preston17:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria19:0819:39Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:05
Salford Central19:0819:08
Salford Crescent19:1119:14
Bolton19:2419:25
Lostock19:2919:29
Horwich Parkway19:3319:33
Blackrod19:3619:36
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3919:40
Blackpool North20:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Salford Central and Adlington (Lancs) stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..