desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Erth to Tiverton Parkway

Wed 2019-07-17 07:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Erth to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
CrossCountryPenzance08:45211:372Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
St Erth08:4408:45
Camborne08:5408:55
Redruth09:0009:01
Truro09:1109:13
St Austell09:2809:29
Par09:3409:35
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:34212:382DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
St Erth09:3309:34
Hayle09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0510:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Par10:3010:31
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:10213:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:27
Truro10:3810:40
St Austell10:5610:58
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Liskeard11:2811:29
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
London Paddington15:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:59214:132London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
St Erth10:5810:59
Hayle11:0311:04
Camborne11:1311:14
Redruth11:1911:21
Truro11:3211:34
St Austell11:5011:50
Par11:5711:57
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10
Liskeard12:2112:23
St Germans12:3312:34
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:22
Newton Abbot13:3413:35
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:14215:092London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
St Erth12:1212:14
Redruth12:2712:28
Truro12:3912:41
St Austell12:5712:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
London Paddington17:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:10217:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
Totnes16:2516:26
Newton Abbot16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:10219:192London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0816:10
Camborne16:1916:21
Redruth16:2616:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0417:04
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:52221:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
St Erth17:5017:52
Hayle17:5517:56
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:13
Truro18:2418:26
St Austell18:4218:43
Par18:4918:50
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:02
Liskeard19:1419:15
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to TVPArrivalsTVP to SER
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to SERArrivalsSER to TVP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Erth Railway StationTiverton Parkway Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Erth and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..