desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Erth to Castle Cary

Sat 2019-09-21 12:13

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Erth to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:10217:521London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:2014:21
Redruth14:2714:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:59
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:3015:32
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3017:32
Castle Cary17:5217:53
London Paddington19:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:02219:461London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1216:14
Redruth16:1916:21
Truro16:3216:34
St Austell16:5016:51
Par16:5716:58
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:12
Liskeard17:2417:25
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12
Taunton19:2519:26
Castle Cary19:4619:47
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:12211:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:03
St Erth08:1108:12
Hayle08:1608:17
Camborne08:2608:28
Redruth08:3308:33
Truro08:4508:47
St Austell09:0309:04
Par09:1109:12
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23
Liskeard09:3509:36
Saltash09:5209:53
Plymouth10:0210:09
Totnes10:3510:37
Newton Abbot10:4910:50
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26
Taunton11:3911:39
Castle Cary11:5912:00
London Paddington13:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:44221:261London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
St Erth17:4317:44
Camborne17:5517:57
Redruth18:0318:04
Truro18:1418:16
St Austell18:3318:35
Par18:4118:42
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
Castle Cary21:2621:28
London Paddington23:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to CLCArrivalsCLC to SER
Castle Cary (CLC)
DeparturesCLC to SERArrivalsSER to CLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Erth Railway StationCastle Cary Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Erth and Castle Cary stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Erth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..