hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selling to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2017-09-25 05:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Selling to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternDover Priory08:5709:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Selling08:5708:57
Faversham09:0209:03
Teynham09:0909:09
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Newington09:1909:19
Rainham (Kent)09:2309:23
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:5710:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:20
Selling09:5709:57
Faversham10:0210:03
Teynham10:0910:09
Sittingbourne10:1310:14
Newington10:1910:19
Rainham (Kent)10:2310:23
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:5711:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:20
Selling10:5710:57
Faversham11:0211:03
Teynham11:0911:09
Sittingbourne11:1311:14
Newington11:1911:19
Rainham (Kent)11:2311:23
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:28
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:5712:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:20
Selling11:5711:57
Faversham12:0212:03
Teynham12:0912:09
Sittingbourne12:1312:14
Newington12:1912:19
Rainham (Kent)12:2312:23
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:28
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:5713:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:20
Selling12:5712:57
Faversham13:0213:03
Teynham13:0913:09
Sittingbourne13:1313:14
Newington13:1913:19
Rainham (Kent)13:2313:23
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:28
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:5714:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:20
Selling13:5713:57
Faversham14:0214:03
Teynham14:0914:09
Sittingbourne14:1314:14
Newington14:1914:19
Rainham (Kent)14:2314:23
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:28
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:5715:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:20
Selling14:5714:57
Faversham15:0215:03
Teynham15:0915:09
Sittingbourne15:1315:14
Newington15:1915:19
Rainham (Kent)15:2315:23
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:28
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:5716:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:20
Selling15:5715:57
Faversham16:0216:03
Teynham16:0916:09
Sittingbourne16:1316:14
Newington16:1916:19
Rainham (Kent)16:2316:23
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:28
London Victoria17:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Selling and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Selling timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us