desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaford to Falmer

Tue 2019-11-12 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaford to Falmer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
SouthernSeaford15:5316:20BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford15:53
Bishopstone15:5515:55
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59
Newhaven Town16:0016:01
Southease16:0516:05
Lewes16:1116:13
Falmer16:2016:20
Brighton16:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford16:2516:50BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford16:25
Bishopstone16:2716:27
Newhaven Harbour16:3116:31
Newhaven Town16:3216:33
Lewes16:4116:43
Falmer16:5016:50
Brighton17:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford16:5517:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford16:55
Bishopstone16:5716:57
Newhaven Harbour17:0117:01
Newhaven Town17:0217:03
Southease17:0717:07
Lewes17:1317:14
Falmer17:2117:21
Brighton17:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford17:2517:50BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford17:25
Bishopstone17:2717:27
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31
Newhaven Town17:3217:33
Lewes17:4117:43
Falmer17:5017:50
Brighton18:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford17:5518:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford17:55
Bishopstone17:5717:57
Newhaven Harbour18:0118:01
Newhaven Town18:0218:03
Southease18:0718:07
Lewes18:1318:14
Falmer18:2118:21
Brighton18:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford18:2518:50BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford18:25
Bishopstone18:2718:27
Newhaven Harbour18:3118:31
Newhaven Town18:3218:33
Lewes18:4118:43
Falmer18:5018:50
Brighton19:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford18:5519:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford18:55
Bishopstone18:5718:57
Newhaven Harbour19:0119:01
Newhaven Town19:0219:03
Southease19:0719:07
Lewes19:1319:14
Falmer19:2119:21
Brighton19:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSeaford19:2519:50BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Seaford19:25
Bishopstone19:2719:27
Newhaven Harbour19:3119:31
Newhaven Town19:3219:33
Lewes19:4219:43
Falmer19:5019:50
Brighton20:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Seaford timetables
None
Other Falmer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..