desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shelford to Harlow Mill

Wed 2018-08-15 13:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shelford to Harlow Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater AngliaCambridge North13:2614:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North13:14
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2613:26
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03
Harlow Mill14:0614:06
London Liverpool Street14:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North14:2615:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North14:14
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2614:26
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3414:34
Audley End14:4014:40
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
Elsenham14:4914:49
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03
Harlow Mill15:0615:06
London Liverpool Street15:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North15:2616:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North15:14
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3415:34
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
London Liverpool Street16:44
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge16:5617:38London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge16:51
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0417:04
Audley End17:1017:10
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13
Elsenham17:1917:19
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35
Harlow Mill17:3817:38
London Liverpool Street18:16
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North17:2618:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North17:14
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2617:26
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30
Great Chesterford17:3417:34
Audley End17:4017:40
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43
Elsenham17:4917:49
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03
Harlow Mill18:0618:06
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge18:2619:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge18:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30
Great Chesterford18:3418:34
Audley End18:4018:40
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43
Elsenham18:4918:49
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03
Harlow Mill19:0619:06
London Liverpool Street19:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North19:2620:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North19:14
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:2619:26
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
Great Chesterford19:3419:34
Audley End19:4019:40
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
Elsenham19:4919:49
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03
Harlow Mill20:0620:06
London Liverpool Street20:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North20:2621:06London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North20:11
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2620:26
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30
Great Chesterford20:3420:34
Audley End20:4020:40
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
Elsenham20:4920:49
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03
Harlow Mill21:0621:06
London Liverpool Street21:44
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shelford timetables
None
Other Harlow Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..