desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaton Carew to Grosmont

Sun 2019-05-19 13:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaton Carew to Grosmont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
NorthernCarlisle13:19114:591WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Seaton Carew13:1913:19
Billingham13:2513:26
Stockton13:3313:33
Thornaby13:3813:38
Middlesbrough13:4413:45
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49
Marton13:5213:52
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55
Nunthorpe13:5914:02
Great Ayton14:0914:09
Battersby14:1514:18
Kildale14:2314:23
Commondale14:3114:31
Castleton Moor14:3414:34
Danby14:3814:38
Lealholm14:4414:44
Glaisdale14:4914:52
Egton14:5614:56
Grosmont14:5915:00
Whitby15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:19118:011WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:55
Seaton Carew16:1916:19
Billingham16:2516:26
Stockton16:3316:33
Thornaby16:3816:38
Middlesbrough16:4416:45
James Cook University Hospital16:4916:49
Marton16:5216:52
Gypsy Lane16:5516:55
Nunthorpe16:5917:04
Great Ayton17:1117:11
Battersby17:1717:20
Kildale17:2517:25
Commondale17:3317:33
Castleton Moor17:3617:36
Danby17:4017:40
Lealholm17:4617:46
Glaisdale17:5117:54
Egton17:5817:58
Grosmont18:0118:02
Whitby18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th May
NorthernNewcastle13:29115:181WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:41
Seaton Carew13:2913:29
Billingham13:3613:36
Stockton13:4313:43
Thornaby13:4813:48
Middlesbrough13:5514:02
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07
Marton14:0914:09
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21
Great Ayton14:2814:28
Battersby14:3414:37
Kildale14:4214:42
Commondale14:4914:49
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Danby14:5614:57
Lealholm15:0315:03
Glaisdale15:0815:11
Egton15:1515:15
Grosmont15:1815:19
Whitby15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:29119:061WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Seaton Carew17:2917:29
Billingham17:3617:36
Stockton17:4317:43
Thornaby17:4817:48
Middlesbrough17:5317:56
James Cook University Hospital18:0018:00
Marton18:0318:03
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06
Nunthorpe18:0818:09
Great Ayton18:1618:16
Battersby18:2218:25
Kildale18:3018:30
Commondale18:3718:37
Castleton Moor18:4118:41
Danby18:4418:44
Lealholm18:5118:51
Glaisdale18:5618:58
Egton19:0219:02
Grosmont19:0619:06
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Seaton Carew and Grosmont stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Seaton Carew and Grosmont stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..