desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port

Mon 2018-06-25 09:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:4610:50SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Swansea11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:5112:52SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Swansea13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:4914:59SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Kilgetty13:5113:51
Narberth14:0114:01
Whitland14:0914:09
Carmarthen14:2714:40
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59
Swansea15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:4916:50SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Saundersfoot15:4915:49
Kilgetty15:5115:51
Narberth16:0116:01
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50
Swansea17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTenby20:0521:11Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tenby19:57
Saundersfoot20:0420:05
Kilgetty20:0720:07
Narberth20:1620:17
Whitland20:2520:27
Carmarthen20:4420:49
Ferryside20:5920:59
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Cardiff Central22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:3408:35SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Carmarthen08:1208:15
Ferryside08:2408:24
Kidwelly08:2908:29
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35
Swansea09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:4610:50SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Swansea11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:5112:52SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Swansea13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Saundersfoot timetables
None
Other Pembrey & Burry Port timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..