desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saundersfoot to Gowerton

Sat 2018-12-15 04:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saundersfoot to Gowerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:4511:01SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Saundersfoot09:4509:45
Kilgetty09:4709:47
Narberth09:5709:57
Whitland10:0510:05
Carmarthen10:2310:27
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4610:47
Llanelli10:5310:53
Gowerton11:0111:01
Swansea11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:5217:05SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Saundersfoot15:5215:52
Kilgetty15:5415:54
Narberth16:0416:04
Whitland16:1216:12
Carmarthen16:3016:32
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52
Llanelli16:5816:58
Gowerton17:0517:05
Swansea17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:5119:07SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:12
Saundersfoot17:5117:51
Kilgetty17:5317:53
Narberth18:0318:03
Whitland18:1118:11
Carmarthen18:2918:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5218:52
Llanelli18:5818:59
Gowerton19:0719:07
Swansea19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:5921:26Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Kilgetty20:0120:01
Narberth20:1120:11
Whitland20:2120:21
Carmarthen20:3920:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Cardiff Central22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock12:3613:57SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock12:00
Saundersfoot12:3612:36
Kilgetty12:3812:38
Narberth12:4812:48
Whitland12:5613:00
Carmarthen13:1713:20
Ferryside13:3013:30
Kidwelly13:3613:36
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43
Llanelli13:4913:50
Gowerton13:5713:58
Swansea14:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:0118:26SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:25
Saundersfoot17:0117:01
Kilgetty17:0317:03
Narberth17:1317:13
Whitland17:2117:24
Carmarthen17:4217:47
Ferryside17:5717:57
Kidwelly18:0318:03
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11
Llanelli18:1718:18
Gowerton18:2618:26
Swansea18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:3721:00SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:01
Saundersfoot19:3719:37
Kilgetty19:3919:39
Narberth19:4919:49
Whitland19:5720:00
Carmarthen20:1720:21
Ferryside20:3120:31
Kidwelly20:3720:37
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45
Llanelli20:5120:52
Gowerton21:0021:00
Swansea21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..