hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shadwell to Clapham High Street

Thu 2018-01-18 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shadwell to Clapham High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London OvergroundDalston Junction16:01216:251Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction15:51
Shadwell16:0116:01
Wapping16:0316:03
Rotherhithe16:0516:05
Canada Water16:0616:07
Surrey Quays16:0816:08
Queens Road Peckham16:1416:14
Peckham Rye16:1616:17
Denmark Hill16:2116:21
Clapham High Street16:2516:25
Clapham Junction16:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction16:16216:401Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction16:06
Shadwell16:1616:16
Wapping16:1816:18
Rotherhithe16:2016:20
Canada Water16:2116:22
Surrey Quays16:2316:23
Queens Road Peckham16:2916:29
Peckham Rye16:3216:32
Denmark Hill16:3416:36
Clapham High Street16:4016:40
Clapham Junction16:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction16:31216:551Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction16:21
Shadwell16:3116:31
Wapping16:3316:33
Rotherhithe16:3516:35
Canada Water16:3616:37
Surrey Quays16:3816:38
Queens Road Peckham16:4416:44
Peckham Rye16:4616:47
Denmark Hill16:4916:51
Clapham High Street16:5516:55
Clapham Junction17:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction16:46217:101Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction16:36
Shadwell16:4616:46
Wapping16:4816:48
Rotherhithe16:5016:50
Canada Water16:5116:52
Surrey Quays16:5316:53
Queens Road Peckham16:5916:59
Peckham Rye17:0117:02
Denmark Hill17:0517:06
Clapham High Street17:1017:10
Clapham Junction17:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction17:01217:251Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction16:51
Shadwell17:0117:01
Wapping17:0317:03
Rotherhithe17:0517:05
Canada Water17:0617:07
Surrey Quays17:0817:08
Queens Road Peckham17:1417:14
Peckham Rye17:1617:17
Denmark Hill17:2117:21
Clapham High Street17:2517:25
Clapham Junction17:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction17:16217:401Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction17:06
Shadwell17:1617:16
Wapping17:1817:18
Rotherhithe17:2017:20
Canada Water17:2117:22
Surrey Quays17:2317:23
Queens Road Peckham17:2917:29
Peckham Rye17:3217:32
Denmark Hill17:3617:36
Clapham High Street17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction17:31217:551Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction17:21
Shadwell17:3117:31
Wapping17:3317:33
Rotherhithe17:3517:35
Canada Water17:3617:37
Surrey Quays17:3817:38
Queens Road Peckham17:4417:44
Peckham Rye17:4617:47
Denmark Hill17:5117:51
Clapham High Street17:5517:55
Clapham Junction18:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction17:46218:101Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction17:36
Shadwell17:4617:46
Wapping17:4817:48
Rotherhithe17:5017:50
Canada Water17:5117:52
Surrey Quays17:5317:53
Queens Road Peckham17:5917:59
Peckham Rye18:0118:02
Denmark Hill18:0518:06
Clapham High Street18:1018:10
Clapham Junction18:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Shadwell and Clapham High Street stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us