desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Croydon to Penge West

Wed 2018-09-19 05:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
South Croydon to Penge West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernPurley05:17305:291London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Purley05:11
South Croydon05:1705:17
East Croydon05:2005:20
Norwood Junction05:2405:25
Anerley05:2805:28
Penge West05:2905:29
London Bridge05:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town10:54311:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town10:42
South Croydon10:5410:54
East Croydon10:5710:57
Norwood Junction11:0211:03
Anerley11:0611:06
Penge West11:0811:08
London Bridge11:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town11:24311:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town11:12
South Croydon11:2411:24
East Croydon11:2711:27
Norwood Junction11:3211:33
Anerley11:3611:36
Penge West11:3811:38
London Bridge12:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town11:54312:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town11:42
South Croydon11:5411:54
East Croydon11:5711:57
Norwood Junction12:0212:03
Anerley12:0612:06
Penge West12:0812:08
London Bridge12:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town12:24312:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town12:12
South Croydon12:2412:24
East Croydon12:2712:27
Norwood Junction12:3212:33
Anerley12:3612:36
Penge West12:3812:38
London Bridge13:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town12:54313:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town12:42
South Croydon12:5412:54
East Croydon12:5712:57
Norwood Junction13:0213:03
Anerley13:0613:06
Penge West13:0813:08
London Bridge13:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town13:24313:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town13:12
South Croydon13:2413:24
East Croydon13:2713:27
Norwood Junction13:3213:33
Anerley13:3613:36
Penge West13:3813:38
London Bridge14:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCoulsdon Town13:54314:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town13:42
South Croydon13:5413:54
East Croydon13:5713:57
Norwood Junction14:0214:03
Anerley14:0614:06
Penge West14:0814:08
London Bridge14:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to South Croydon and Penge West stations

There are no common timetables for train services between South Croydon and Penge West stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other South Croydon timetables
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..