desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stechford to Tile Hill

Mon 2018-11-19 00:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stechford to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:2006:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:2007:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Stechford07:2007:20
Lea Hall07:2307:23
Marston Green07:2607:26
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:38
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:2008:41NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:14
Stechford08:2008:20
Lea Hall08:2308:23
Marston Green08:2608:26
Birmingham International08:2908:30
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33
Berkswell08:3708:38
Tile Hill08:4108:41
Northampton09:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:2009:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Stechford09:2009:20
Lea Hall09:2309:23
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
London Euston11:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:2010:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
London Euston12:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:2011:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
London Euston13:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:2012:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Stechford12:2012:20
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Berkswell12:3712:38
Tile Hill12:4112:41
London Euston14:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:2013:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Stechford13:2013:20
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33
Berkswell13:3713:38
Tile Hill13:4113:41
London Euston15:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Stechford timetables
None
Other Tile Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..