desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stechford to Tile Hill

Wed 2019-03-20 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stechford to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:2017:34London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:14
Stechford17:2017:20
Birmingham International17:2617:27
Tile Hill17:3417:35
London Euston19:28
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:2018:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Stechford18:2018:20
Lea Hall18:2318:23
Marston Green18:2618:26
Birmingham International18:2918:30
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38
Tile Hill18:4118:41
London Euston20:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:2019:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
London Euston21:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:2020:41CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:14
Stechford20:2020:20
Lea Hall20:2320:23
Marston Green20:2620:26
Birmingham International20:2920:30
Hampton-In-Arden20:3320:33
Berkswell20:3720:38
Tile Hill20:4120:41
Coventry20:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:2021:41CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:14
Stechford21:2021:20
Lea Hall21:2321:23
Marston Green21:2621:26
Birmingham International21:2921:30
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33
Berkswell21:3721:38
Tile Hill21:4121:41
Coventry21:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:2022:41CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Stechford22:2022:20
Lea Hall22:2322:23
Marston Green22:2622:26
Birmingham International22:2922:30
Hampton-In-Arden22:3322:33
Berkswell22:3722:38
Tile Hill22:4122:41
Coventry22:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2223:42CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:14
Stechford23:2223:22
Lea Hall23:2523:25
Marston Green23:2723:27
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34
Berkswell23:3823:39
Tile Hill23:4223:42
Coventry23:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st March
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:2006:41London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Stechford timetables
None
Other Tile Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..