desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood

Sat 2018-12-15 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London MidlandKidderminster09:37210:24Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:25
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37
Cradley Heath09:4209:43
Rowley Regis09:4809:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54
The Hawthorns09:5609:56
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10
Small Heath10:1310:13
Tyseley10:1610:17
Spring Road10:1910:19
Hall Green10:2110:22
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Whitlocks End10:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:57210:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Lye10:0110:01
Cradley Heath10:0310:04
Old Hill10:0710:07
Rowley Regis10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Spring Road10:3710:37
Hall Green10:3910:39
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:18211:01Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:37211:24Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:25
Stourbridge Junction10:3610:37
Cradley Heath10:4210:43
Rowley Regis10:4810:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5310:54
The Hawthorns10:5610:56
Jewellery Quarter11:0011:00
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0411:07
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:10
Small Heath11:1311:13
Tyseley11:1611:17
Spring Road11:1911:19
Hall Green11:2111:22
Yardley Wood11:2411:24
Whitlocks End11:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:57211:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:57
Lye11:0111:01
Cradley Heath11:0311:04
Old Hill11:0711:07
Rowley Regis11:1011:11
Langley Green11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37
Hall Green11:3911:39
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill11:18212:01Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:37212:24Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:25
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37
Cradley Heath11:4211:43
Rowley Regis11:4811:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54
The Hawthorns11:5611:56
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10
Small Heath12:1312:13
Tyseley12:1612:17
Spring Road12:1912:19
Hall Green12:2112:22
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Whitlocks End12:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:57212:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Lye12:0112:01
Cradley Heath12:0312:04
Old Hill12:0712:07
Rowley Regis12:1012:11
Langley Green12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31
Spring Road12:3712:37
Hall Green12:3912:39
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Yardley Wood stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..