desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood

Thu 2018-09-20 13:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:57214:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Lye14:0114:01
Cradley Heath14:0314:04
Old Hill14:0714:07
Rowley Regis14:1014:11
Langley Green14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street14:18215:01Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:37215:24Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:25
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37
Cradley Heath14:4214:43
Rowley Regis14:4814:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54
The Hawthorns14:5614:56
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Small Heath15:1315:13
Tyseley15:1615:17
Spring Road15:1915:19
Hall Green15:2115:22
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Whitlocks End15:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:57215:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Lye15:0115:01
Cradley Heath15:0315:04
Old Hill15:0715:07
Rowley Regis15:1015:11
Langley Green15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill15:18216:01Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:37216:24Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:25
Stourbridge Junction15:3615:37
Cradley Heath15:4215:43
Rowley Regis15:4815:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5315:54
The Hawthorns15:5615:56
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Small Heath16:1316:13
Tyseley16:1616:17
Spring Road16:1916:19
Hall Green16:2116:22
Yardley Wood16:2416:24
Whitlocks End16:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:57216:43Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04
Old Hill16:0716:07
Rowley Regis16:1016:11
Langley Green16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Hall Green16:4016:41
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern16:18217:04Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern15:21
Stourbridge Junction16:1716:18
Cradley Heath16:2316:24
Rowley Regis16:2916:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3416:35
The Hawthorns16:3716:37
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41
Birmingham Snow Hill16:4516:47
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50
Small Heath16:5316:53
Tyseley16:5616:57
Spring Road16:5916:59
Hall Green17:0117:02
Yardley Wood17:0417:04
Whitlocks End17:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Yardley Wood stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..