desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway

Mon 2018-06-18 12:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London MidlandKidderminster17:05218:161Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05
Cradley Heath17:1017:11
Rowley Regis17:1617:16
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22
The Hawthorns17:2417:24
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Small Heath17:4217:42
Tyseley17:4617:47
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Hatton18:1218:12
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:12219:231Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12
Cradley Heath18:1818:18
Rowley Regis18:2318:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29
The Hawthorns18:3118:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:25223:351Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Lye22:2922:29
Cradley Heath22:3122:32
Old Hill22:3522:35
Rowley Regis22:3822:39
Langley Green22:4222:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45
The Hawthorns22:4722:47
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Hatton23:3223:32
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th June
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:18207:161London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:24307:441Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31
Old Hill06:3406:34
Rowley Regis06:3706:38
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:57
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00
Small Heath07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0607:07
Acocks Green07:0907:09
Olton07:1207:12
Solihull07:1607:16
Widney Manor07:1907:19
Dorridge07:2407:30
Lapworth07:3507:35
Hatton07:4007:40
Warwick Parkway07:4407:44
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction06:38207:371London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:14208:151London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:38208:331London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
Cradley Heath07:4307:44
Rowley Regis07:5007:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57
The Hawthorns07:5908:00
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10
Solihull08:1808:19
Dorridge08:2308:24
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Warwick Parkway stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..