desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Wood End

Sun 2018-04-22 11:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Wood End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:49207:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53
Cradley Heath06:5606:56
Old Hill07:0007:00
Rowley Regis07:0307:03
Langley Green07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28
Small Heath07:3107:31
Tyseley07:3407:34
Spring Road07:3707:37
Hall Green07:3907:39
Yardley Wood07:4207:42
Shirley07:4507:45
Whitlocks End07:4807:48
Wythall07:5007:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56
Wood End07:5807:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:57208:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction07:57
Lye08:0108:01
Cradley Heath08:0308:04
Old Hill08:0708:07
Rowley Regis08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17
The Hawthorns08:1908:19
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31
Spring Road08:3708:37
Hall Green08:3908:39
Yardley Wood08:4208:42
Shirley08:4508:45
Whitlocks End08:4808:48
Wythall08:5008:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56
Wood End08:5808:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:53209:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:53
Lye08:5708:57
Cradley Heath08:5908:59
Old Hill09:0309:03
Rowley Regis09:0609:06
Langley Green09:0909:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12
The Hawthorns09:1409:14
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31
Spring Road09:3709:37
Hall Green09:3909:39
Yardley Wood09:4209:42
Shirley09:4509:45
Whitlocks End09:4809:48
Wythall09:5009:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Wood End09:5809:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:57210:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Lye10:0110:01
Cradley Heath10:0310:04
Old Hill10:0710:07
Rowley Regis10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Spring Road10:3710:37
Hall Green10:3910:39
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Shirley10:4510:45
Whitlocks End10:4810:48
Wythall10:5010:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56
Wood End10:5810:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:57211:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:57
Lye11:0111:01
Cradley Heath11:0311:04
Old Hill11:0711:07
Rowley Regis11:1011:11
Langley Green11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37
Hall Green11:3911:39
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Shirley11:4511:45
Whitlocks End11:4811:48
Wythall11:5011:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Wood End11:5811:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:57212:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Lye12:0112:01
Cradley Heath12:0312:04
Old Hill12:0712:07
Rowley Regis12:1012:11
Langley Green12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31
Spring Road12:3712:37
Hall Green12:3912:39
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Shirley12:4512:45
Whitlocks End12:4812:48
Wythall12:5012:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56
Wood End12:5812:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:57213:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Lye13:0113:01
Cradley Heath13:0313:04
Old Hill13:0713:07
Rowley Regis13:1013:11
Langley Green13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39
Yardley Wood13:4213:42
Shirley13:4513:45
Whitlocks End13:4813:48
Wythall13:5013:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56
Wood End13:5813:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:57214:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Lye14:0114:01
Cradley Heath14:0314:04
Old Hill14:0714:07
Rowley Regis14:1014:11
Langley Green14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45
Whitlocks End14:4814:48
Wythall14:5014:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56
Wood End14:5814:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Wood End stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us