desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Wood End

Thu 2018-09-20 13:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Wood End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:57214:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Lye14:0114:01
Cradley Heath14:0314:04
Old Hill14:0714:07
Rowley Regis14:1014:11
Langley Green14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45
Whitlocks End14:4814:48
Wythall14:5014:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56
Wood End14:5814:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:57215:58Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Lye15:0115:01
Cradley Heath15:0315:04
Old Hill15:0715:07
Rowley Regis15:1015:11
Langley Green15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Shirley15:4515:45
Whitlocks End15:4815:48
Wythall15:5015:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56
Wood End15:5815:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:57216:59Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04
Old Hill16:0716:07
Rowley Regis16:1016:11
Langley Green16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Hall Green16:4016:41
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Shirley16:4616:46
Whitlocks End16:4916:49
Wythall16:5216:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57
Wood End16:5916:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:57217:59Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:57
Lye17:0117:01
Cradley Heath17:0317:04
Old Hill17:0717:07
Rowley Regis17:1017:11
Langley Green17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Tyseley17:3617:36
Spring Road17:3817:38
Hall Green17:4017:41
Yardley Wood17:4317:43
Shirley17:4617:46
Whitlocks End17:4917:49
Wythall17:5217:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57
Wood End17:5917:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:18218:20Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18
Cradley Heath17:2317:24
Rowley Regis17:2917:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35
The Hawthorns17:3717:37
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53
Tyseley17:5617:57
Spring Road17:5917:59
Hall Green18:0118:02
Yardley Wood18:0418:04
Shirley18:0718:08
Whitlocks End18:1018:10
Wythall18:1318:13
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18
Wood End18:2018:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:57319:00Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:57
Lye18:0118:01
Cradley Heath18:0318:04
Old Hill18:0718:07
Rowley Regis18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
The Hawthorns18:1918:19
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Small Heath18:3418:34
Tyseley18:3718:37
Spring Road18:4018:40
Hall Green18:4218:42
Yardley Wood18:4518:45
Shirley18:4818:48
Whitlocks End18:5018:51
Wythall18:5318:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58
Wood End19:0019:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction19:57221:00Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction19:57
Lye20:0120:01
Cradley Heath20:0320:04
Old Hill20:0720:07
Rowley Regis20:1020:11
Langley Green20:1420:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1720:17
The Hawthorns20:1920:19
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31
Small Heath20:3420:34
Tyseley20:3720:37
Spring Road20:4020:40
Hall Green20:4220:42
Yardley Wood20:4520:45
Shirley20:4820:48
Whitlocks End20:5020:51
Wythall20:5320:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58
Wood End21:0021:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction20:57322:00Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction20:57
Lye21:0121:01
Cradley Heath21:0321:04
Old Hill21:0721:07
Rowley Regis21:1021:11
Langley Green21:1421:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17
The Hawthorns21:1921:19
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Small Heath21:3421:34
Tyseley21:3721:37
Spring Road21:4021:40
Hall Green21:4221:42
Yardley Wood21:4521:45
Shirley21:4821:48
Whitlocks End21:5021:51
Wythall21:5321:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58
Wood End22:0022:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Wood End stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..