desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley

Mon 2018-12-10 00:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill05:56206:441DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03
Old Hill06:0706:07
Rowley Regis06:1006:10
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:24307:061Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31
Old Hill06:3406:34
Rowley Regis06:3706:38
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:57
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00
Small Heath07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0607:07
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:49207:343Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53
Cradley Heath06:5606:56
Old Hill07:0007:00
Rowley Regis07:0307:03
Langley Green07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28
Small Heath07:3107:31
Tyseley07:3407:34
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:08207:481DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08
Lye07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1407:15
Old Hill07:1807:18
Rowley Regis07:2107:22
Langley Green07:2507:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28
The Hawthorns07:3007:30
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:35
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3807:40
Birmingham Moor Street07:4307:43
Tyseley07:4807:48
Dorridge08:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:28208:123Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28
Lye07:3207:32
Cradley Heath07:3407:35
Old Hill07:3807:38
Rowley Regis07:4107:42
Langley Green07:4507:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48
The Hawthorns07:5007:50
Jewellery Quarter07:5407:55
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:03
Birmingham Moor Street08:0508:06
Small Heath08:0908:09
Tyseley08:1208:13
Whitlocks End08:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill08:07208:451DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Rowley Regis08:1908:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43
Tyseley08:4508:46
Dorridge09:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street08:35209:173Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35
Lye08:3908:39
Cradley Heath08:4208:42
Old Hill08:4608:46
Rowley Regis08:4908:49
Langley Green08:5208:52
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56
The Hawthorns08:5808:58
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11
Small Heath09:1409:14
Tyseley09:1709:18
Whitlocks End09:31
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster09:09209:461DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster08:57
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09
Cradley Heath09:1409:15
Rowley Regis09:2009:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2509:26
The Hawthorns09:2809:28
Jewellery Quarter09:3209:32
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40
Small Heath09:4309:43
Tyseley09:4609:47
Dorridge10:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Tyseley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..