desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns

Mon 2018-06-18 12:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:27212:49Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:27
Lye12:3112:31
Cradley Heath12:3312:34
Old Hill12:3712:37
Rowley Regis12:4012:41
Langley Green12:4412:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
The Hawthorns12:4912:49
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:37212:56Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:25
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37
Cradley Heath12:4212:43
Rowley Regis12:4812:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54
The Hawthorns12:5612:56
Whitlocks End13:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street12:48213:07DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:16
Stourbridge Junction12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:54
Rowley Regis12:5912:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0413:05
The Hawthorns13:0713:07
Dorridge13:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:57213:19Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Lye13:0113:01
Cradley Heath13:0313:04
Old Hill13:0713:07
Rowley Regis13:1013:11
Langley Green13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:07213:26DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:55
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07
Cradley Heath13:1213:13
Rowley Regis13:1813:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24
The Hawthorns13:2613:26
Dorridge14:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill13:18213:37Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:27213:49Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:27
Lye13:3113:31
Cradley Heath13:3313:34
Old Hill13:3713:37
Rowley Regis13:4013:41
Langley Green13:4413:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:37213:56Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:37
Cradley Heath13:4213:43
Rowley Regis13:4813:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5313:54
The Hawthorns13:5613:56
Whitlocks End14:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and The Hawthorns stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..