desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns

Wed 2018-09-26 03:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill05:56206:19DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03
Old Hill06:0706:07
Rowley Regis06:1006:10
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:18206:40London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:24306:46Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31
Old Hill06:3406:34
Rowley Regis06:3706:38
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:49207:12Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53
Cradley Heath06:5606:56
Old Hill07:0007:00
Rowley Regis07:0307:03
Langley Green07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:08207:30DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08
Lye07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1407:15
Old Hill07:1807:18
Rowley Regis07:2107:22
Langley Green07:2507:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28
The Hawthorns07:3007:30
Dorridge08:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:14207:38London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:28207:50Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28
Lye07:3207:32
Cradley Heath07:3407:35
Old Hill07:3807:38
Rowley Regis07:4107:42
Langley Green07:4507:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48
The Hawthorns07:5007:50
Whitlocks End08:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:38207:59London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
Cradley Heath07:4307:44
Rowley Regis07:5007:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57
The Hawthorns07:5908:00
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and The Hawthorns stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..