desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Solihull

Thu 2018-09-20 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandKidderminster14:07214:56DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:55
Stourbridge Junction14:0614:07
Cradley Heath14:1214:13
Rowley Regis14:1814:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24
The Hawthorns14:2614:26
Jewellery Quarter14:3014:30
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3414:37
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40
Small Heath14:4314:43
Tyseley14:4614:47
Acocks Green14:4914:49
Olton14:5214:52
Solihull14:5614:56
Dorridge15:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:27215:13Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:27
Lye14:3114:31
Cradley Heath14:3314:34
Old Hill14:3714:37
Rowley Regis14:4014:41
Langley Green14:4414:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
The Hawthorns14:4914:49
Jewellery Quarter14:5314:53
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5614:58
Birmingham Moor Street15:0015:01
Acocks Green15:0715:07
Olton15:0915:10
Solihull15:1315:13
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern14:48215:32DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:00
Stourbridge Junction14:4714:48
Cradley Heath14:5314:54
Rowley Regis14:5914:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0415:05
The Hawthorns15:0715:07
Jewellery Quarter15:1115:11
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1515:17
Birmingham Moor Street15:1915:20
Acocks Green15:2615:26
Olton15:2815:29
Solihull15:3215:32
Dorridge15:41
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:07215:56DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:55
Stourbridge Junction15:0615:07
Cradley Heath15:1215:13
Rowley Regis15:1815:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2315:24
The Hawthorns15:2615:26
Jewellery Quarter15:3015:30
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3415:37
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:40
Small Heath15:4315:43
Tyseley15:4615:47
Acocks Green15:4915:49
Olton15:5215:52
Solihull15:5615:56
Dorridge16:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:27216:13DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:27
Lye15:3115:31
Cradley Heath15:3315:34
Old Hill15:3715:37
Rowley Regis15:4015:41
Langley Green15:4415:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
The Hawthorns15:4915:49
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5615:58
Birmingham Moor Street16:0016:01
Acocks Green16:0716:07
Olton16:0916:10
Solihull16:1316:13
Dorridge16:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill15:50216:32DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill15:17
Stourbridge Junction15:4915:50
Cradley Heath15:5515:55
Rowley Regis16:0016:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0516:06
The Hawthorns16:0816:08
Jewellery Quarter16:1216:12
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1616:17
Birmingham Moor Street16:1916:20
Acocks Green16:2616:26
Olton16:2816:29
Solihull16:3216:32
Dorridge16:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:07216:56DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:55
Stourbridge Junction16:0616:07
Cradley Heath16:1216:13
Rowley Regis16:1816:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24
The Hawthorns16:2616:26
Jewellery Quarter16:3016:30
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3416:37
Birmingham Moor Street16:3916:40
Small Heath16:4316:43
Tyseley16:4616:47
Acocks Green16:4916:49
Olton16:5216:52
Solihull16:5616:56
Dorridge17:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:27217:15DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:27
Lye16:3116:31
Cradley Heath16:3316:34
Old Hill16:3716:37
Rowley Regis16:4016:41
Langley Green16:4416:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
The Hawthorns16:4916:49
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58
Birmingham Moor Street17:0017:01
Tyseley17:0617:06
Acocks Green17:0817:09
Olton17:1117:11
Solihull17:1517:15
Dorridge17:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Solihull stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..