desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Solihull

Sun 2018-04-22 11:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:26213:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:26
Lye12:3012:30
Cradley Heath12:3212:33
Old Hill12:3612:36
Rowley Regis12:3912:40
Langley Green12:4312:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
The Hawthorns12:4812:48
Jewellery Quarter12:5212:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5512:57
Birmingham Moor Street12:5913:00
Acocks Green13:0613:06
Olton13:0813:09
Solihull13:1213:12
Dorridge13:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:26314:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:26
Lye13:3013:30
Cradley Heath13:3213:33
Old Hill13:3613:36
Rowley Regis13:3913:40
Langley Green13:4313:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46
The Hawthorns13:4813:48
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5513:57
Birmingham Moor Street13:5914:00
Acocks Green14:0614:06
Olton14:0814:09
Solihull14:1214:12
Dorridge14:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:26215:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:26
Lye14:3014:30
Cradley Heath14:3214:33
Old Hill14:3614:36
Rowley Regis14:3914:40
Langley Green14:4314:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46
The Hawthorns14:4814:48
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00
Acocks Green15:0615:06
Olton15:0815:09
Solihull15:1215:12
Dorridge15:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:26316:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:26
Lye15:3015:30
Cradley Heath15:3215:33
Old Hill15:3615:36
Rowley Regis15:3915:40
Langley Green15:4315:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
The Hawthorns15:4815:48
Jewellery Quarter15:5215:52
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5515:57
Birmingham Moor Street15:5916:00
Acocks Green16:0616:06
Olton16:0816:09
Solihull16:1216:12
Dorridge16:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:26217:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:26
Lye16:3016:30
Cradley Heath16:3216:33
Old Hill16:3616:36
Rowley Regis16:3916:40
Langley Green16:4316:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46
The Hawthorns16:4816:48
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5516:57
Birmingham Moor Street16:5917:00
Acocks Green17:0617:06
Olton17:0817:09
Solihull17:1217:12
Dorridge17:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:26218:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:26
Lye17:3017:30
Cradley Heath17:3217:33
Old Hill17:3617:36
Rowley Regis17:3917:40
Langley Green17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46
The Hawthorns17:4817:48
Jewellery Quarter17:5217:52
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5517:57
Birmingham Moor Street17:5918:00
Acocks Green18:0618:06
Olton18:0818:09
Solihull18:1218:12
Dorridge18:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill05:56206:54DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03
Old Hill06:0706:07
Rowley Regis06:1006:10
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Olton06:5006:50
Solihull06:5406:54
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:18207:03London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Solihull stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us