desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Solihull

Wed 2019-03-20 17:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:50218:36DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:15
Stourbridge Junction17:4917:50
Cradley Heath17:5517:56
Rowley Regis18:0118:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07
The Hawthorns18:0918:09
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25
Acocks Green18:3118:31
Olton18:3318:34
Solihull18:3618:37
Dorridge18:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:12219:04Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12
Cradley Heath18:1818:18
Rowley Regis18:2318:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29
The Hawthorns18:3118:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:50219:37DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:38
Stourbridge Junction18:4918:50
Lye18:5418:54
Cradley Heath18:5618:57
Old Hill19:0019:00
Rowley Regis19:0319:04
Langley Green19:0719:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1019:10
The Hawthorns19:1219:12
Jewellery Quarter19:1619:16
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2019:22
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:25
Acocks Green19:3119:31
Olton19:3319:34
Solihull19:3719:37
Dorridge19:48
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:25220:16DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:46
Stourbridge Junction19:2219:25
Lye19:2919:29
Cradley Heath19:3119:32
Old Hill19:3519:35
Rowley Regis19:3819:39
Langley Green19:4219:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4519:45
The Hawthorns19:4719:47
Jewellery Quarter19:5119:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:57
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00
Small Heath20:0320:03
Tyseley20:0620:07
Acocks Green20:0920:09
Olton20:1220:12
Solihull20:1620:16
Dorridge20:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street20:25221:16DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street19:46
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25
Lye20:2920:29
Cradley Heath20:3120:32
Old Hill20:3520:35
Rowley Regis20:3820:39
Langley Green20:4220:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4520:45
The Hawthorns20:4720:47
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:57
Birmingham Moor Street20:5921:00
Small Heath21:0321:03
Tyseley21:0621:07
Acocks Green21:0921:09
Olton21:1221:12
Solihull21:1621:16
Dorridge21:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street21:25222:16DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:51
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25
Lye21:2921:29
Cradley Heath21:3121:32
Old Hill21:3521:35
Rowley Regis21:3821:39
Langley Green21:4221:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45
The Hawthorns21:4721:47
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Small Heath22:0322:03
Tyseley22:0622:07
Acocks Green22:0922:09
Olton22:1222:12
Solihull22:1622:16
Dorridge22:24
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:25223:16Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Lye22:2922:29
Cradley Heath22:3122:32
Old Hill22:3522:35
Rowley Regis22:3822:39
Langley Green22:4222:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45
The Hawthorns22:4722:47
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 21st March
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill05:56206:54DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03
Old Hill06:0706:07
Rowley Regis06:1006:10
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Olton06:5006:50
Solihull06:5406:54
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Solihull stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..