desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath

Mon 2018-06-18 12:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London MidlandKidderminster12:37213:13Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:25
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37
Cradley Heath12:4212:43
Rowley Regis12:4812:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54
The Hawthorns12:5612:56
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10
Small Heath13:1313:13
Whitlocks End13:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:07213:43DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:55
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07
Cradley Heath13:1213:13
Rowley Regis13:1813:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24
The Hawthorns13:2613:26
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40
Small Heath13:4313:43
Dorridge14:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:37214:13Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:37
Cradley Heath13:4213:43
Rowley Regis13:4813:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5313:54
The Hawthorns13:5613:56
Jewellery Quarter14:0014:00
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0414:07
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:10
Small Heath14:1314:13
Whitlocks End14:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:07214:43DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:55
Stourbridge Junction14:0614:07
Cradley Heath14:1214:13
Rowley Regis14:1814:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24
The Hawthorns14:2614:26
Jewellery Quarter14:3014:30
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3414:37
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40
Small Heath14:4314:43
Dorridge15:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:37215:13Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:25
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37
Cradley Heath14:4214:43
Rowley Regis14:4814:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54
The Hawthorns14:5614:56
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Small Heath15:1315:13
Whitlocks End15:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:07215:43DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:55
Stourbridge Junction15:0615:07
Cradley Heath15:1215:13
Rowley Regis15:1815:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2315:24
The Hawthorns15:2615:26
Jewellery Quarter15:3015:30
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3415:37
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:40
Small Heath15:4315:43
Dorridge16:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:37216:13Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:25
Stourbridge Junction15:3615:37
Cradley Heath15:4215:43
Rowley Regis15:4815:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5315:54
The Hawthorns15:5615:56
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Small Heath16:1316:13
Whitlocks End16:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:07216:43DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:55
Stourbridge Junction16:0616:07
Cradley Heath16:1216:13
Rowley Regis16:1816:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24
The Hawthorns16:2616:26
Jewellery Quarter16:3016:30
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3416:37
Birmingham Moor Street16:3916:40
Small Heath16:4316:43
Dorridge17:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Small Heath stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..