desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Sat 2018-12-15 08:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:57209:172Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:57
Lye09:0109:01
Cradley Heath09:0309:04
Old Hill09:0709:07
Rowley Regis09:1009:11
Langley Green09:1409:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:07209:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:07
Cradley Heath09:1209:13
Rowley Regis09:1809:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:24
Dorridge10:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster09:20209:372London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:27209:472Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:56
Stourbridge Junction09:2409:27
Lye09:3109:31
Cradley Heath09:3309:34
Old Hill09:3709:37
Rowley Regis09:4009:41
Langley Green09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster09:37209:532Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:25
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37
Cradley Heath09:4209:43
Rowley Regis09:4809:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54
Whitlocks End10:30
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern09:48210:042DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:00
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
Cradley Heath09:5309:54
Rowley Regis09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0410:05
Dorridge10:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:57210:172Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Lye10:0110:01
Cradley Heath10:0310:04
Old Hill10:0710:07
Rowley Regis10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:07210:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:55
Stourbridge Junction10:0610:07
Cradley Heath10:1210:13
Rowley Regis10:1810:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2310:24
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..