desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Wed 2018-07-18 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill15:50216:052DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill15:17
Stourbridge Junction15:4915:50
Cradley Heath15:5515:55
Rowley Regis16:0016:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0516:06
Dorridge16:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:57216:172Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04
Old Hill16:0716:07
Rowley Regis16:1016:11
Langley Green16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:07216:232DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:55
Stourbridge Junction16:0616:07
Cradley Heath16:1216:13
Rowley Regis16:1816:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24
Dorridge17:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern16:18216:342Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern15:21
Stourbridge Junction16:1716:18
Cradley Heath16:2316:24
Rowley Regis16:2916:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3416:35
Whitlocks End17:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:27216:472DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:27
Lye16:3116:31
Cradley Heath16:3316:34
Old Hill16:3716:37
Rowley Regis16:4016:41
Langley Green16:4416:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47
Dorridge17:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:35216:512Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:23
Stourbridge Junction16:3416:35
Cradley Heath16:4016:41
Rowley Regis16:4616:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:5116:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street16:48217:042DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:13
Stourbridge Junction16:4716:48
Cradley Heath16:5316:54
Rowley Regis16:5916:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0417:05
Dorridge17:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:57217:172Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:57
Lye17:0117:01
Cradley Heath17:0317:04
Old Hill17:0717:07
Rowley Regis17:1017:11
Langley Green17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..