desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Sun 2018-04-22 11:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
London MidlandGreat Malvern11:57212:132Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:26212:462DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:26
Lye12:3012:30
Cradley Heath12:3212:33
Old Hill12:3612:36
Rowley Regis12:3912:40
Langley Green12:4312:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
Dorridge13:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern12:57213:132Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:26313:462DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:26
Lye13:3013:30
Cradley Heath13:3213:33
Old Hill13:3613:36
Rowley Regis13:3913:40
Langley Green13:4313:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46
Dorridge14:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street13:57214:132Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:26214:462DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:26
Lye14:3014:30
Cradley Heath14:3214:33
Old Hill14:3614:36
Rowley Regis14:3914:40
Langley Green14:4314:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46
Dorridge15:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street14:57215:132Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:26315:462DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:26
Lye15:3015:30
Cradley Heath15:3215:33
Old Hill15:3615:36
Rowley Regis15:3915:40
Langley Green15:4315:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
Dorridge16:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us