desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-upon-Avon

Wed 2018-07-18 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:57217:241Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04
Old Hill16:0716:07
Rowley Regis16:1016:11
Langley Green16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Hall Green16:4016:41
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Shirley16:4616:46
Whitlocks End16:4916:49
Wythall16:5216:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57
Wood End16:5916:59
Danzey17:0217:02
Henley-In-Arden17:0717:07
Wootton Wawen17:1017:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1917:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster16:35217:491Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:23
Stourbridge Junction16:3416:35
Cradley Heath16:4016:41
Rowley Regis16:4616:46
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:5116:52
The Hawthorns16:5416:54
Jewellery Quarter16:5816:58
Birmingham Snow Hill17:0117:03
Birmingham Moor Street17:0517:06
Spring Road17:1217:12
Hall Green17:1417:15
Yardley Wood17:1717:17
Shirley17:2017:21
Whitlocks End17:2317:23
Wythall17:2617:26
Henley-In-Arden17:3617:36
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:4617:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:57218:241Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:57
Lye17:0117:01
Cradley Heath17:0317:04
Old Hill17:0717:07
Rowley Regis17:1017:11
Langley Green17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Tyseley17:3617:36
Spring Road17:3817:38
Hall Green17:4017:41
Yardley Wood17:4317:43
Shirley17:4617:46
Whitlocks End17:4917:49
Wythall17:5217:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57
Wood End17:5917:59
Danzey18:0218:02
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1618:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1918:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:18218:432Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18
Cradley Heath17:2317:24
Rowley Regis17:2917:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35
The Hawthorns17:3717:37
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53
Tyseley17:5617:57
Spring Road17:5917:59
Hall Green18:0118:02
Yardley Wood18:0418:04
Shirley18:0718:08
Whitlocks End18:1018:10
Wythall18:1318:13
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18
Wood End18:2018:20
Danzey18:2318:23
Henley-In-Arden18:2818:28
Wootton Wawen18:3118:31
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3718:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4018:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:27218:592Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Lye17:3117:31
Cradley Heath17:3317:34
Old Hill17:3717:37
Rowley Regis17:4017:41
Langley Green17:4417:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47
The Hawthorns17:4917:49
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01
Small Heath18:0418:04
Tyseley18:0718:08
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5518:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:57319:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:57
Lye18:0118:01
Cradley Heath18:0318:04
Old Hill18:0718:07
Rowley Regis18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
The Hawthorns18:1918:19
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Small Heath18:3418:34
Tyseley18:3718:37
Spring Road18:4018:40
Hall Green18:4218:42
Yardley Wood18:4518:45
Shirley18:4818:48
Whitlocks End18:5018:51
Wythall18:5318:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58
Wood End19:0019:00
Danzey19:0219:02
Henley-In-Arden19:0719:07
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction19:57221:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction19:57
Lye20:0120:01
Cradley Heath20:0320:04
Old Hill20:0720:07
Rowley Regis20:1020:11
Langley Green20:1420:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1720:17
The Hawthorns20:1920:19
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31
Small Heath20:3420:34
Tyseley20:3720:37
Spring Road20:4020:40
Hall Green20:4220:42
Yardley Wood20:4520:45
Shirley20:4820:48
Whitlocks End20:5020:51
Wythall20:5320:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58
Wood End21:0021:00
Danzey21:0221:02
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction20:57322:233Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction20:57
Lye21:0121:01
Cradley Heath21:0321:04
Old Hill21:0721:07
Rowley Regis21:1021:11
Langley Green21:1421:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17
The Hawthorns21:1921:19
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Small Heath21:3421:34
Tyseley21:3721:37
Spring Road21:4021:40
Hall Green21:4221:42
Yardley Wood21:4521:45
Shirley21:4821:48
Whitlocks End21:5021:51
Wythall21:5321:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58
Wood End22:0022:00
Danzey22:0222:02
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Stratford-upon-Avon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..