desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-upon-Avon

Fri 2018-09-21 02:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-upon-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:49208:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53
Cradley Heath06:5606:56
Old Hill07:0007:00
Rowley Regis07:0307:03
Langley Green07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28
Small Heath07:3107:31
Tyseley07:3407:34
Spring Road07:3707:37
Hall Green07:3907:39
Yardley Wood07:4207:42
Shirley07:4507:45
Whitlocks End07:4807:48
Wythall07:5007:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56
Wood End07:5807:58
Danzey08:0108:01
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:57209:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction07:57
Lye08:0108:01
Cradley Heath08:0308:04
Old Hill08:0708:07
Rowley Regis08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17
The Hawthorns08:1908:19
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31
Spring Road08:3708:37
Hall Green08:3908:39
Yardley Wood08:4208:42
Shirley08:4508:45
Whitlocks End08:4808:48
Wythall08:5008:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56
Wood End08:5808:58
Danzey09:0109:01
Henley-In-Arden09:0609:06
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1509:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1809:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:53210:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:53
Lye08:5708:57
Cradley Heath08:5908:59
Old Hill09:0309:03
Rowley Regis09:0609:06
Langley Green09:0909:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12
The Hawthorns09:1409:14
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31
Spring Road09:3709:37
Hall Green09:3909:39
Yardley Wood09:4209:42
Shirley09:4509:45
Whitlocks End09:4809:48
Wythall09:5009:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56
Wood End09:5809:58
Danzey10:0110:01
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:27210:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Lye09:3109:31
Cradley Heath09:3309:34
Old Hill09:3709:37
Rowley Regis09:4009:41
Langley Green09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47
The Hawthorns09:4909:49
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:57211:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Lye10:0110:01
Cradley Heath10:0310:04
Old Hill10:0710:07
Rowley Regis10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Spring Road10:3710:37
Hall Green10:3910:39
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Shirley10:4510:45
Whitlocks End10:4810:48
Wythall10:5010:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56
Wood End10:5810:58
Danzey11:0111:01
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:28211:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Lye10:3110:31
Cradley Heath10:3410:34
Old Hill10:3710:37
Rowley Regis10:4110:41
Langley Green10:4410:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Jewellery Quarter10:5310:53
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:10
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:17
Dorridge11:2011:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:3711:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:57212:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:57
Lye11:0111:01
Cradley Heath11:0311:04
Old Hill11:0711:07
Rowley Regis11:1011:11
Langley Green11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37
Hall Green11:3911:39
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Shirley11:4511:45
Whitlocks End11:4811:48
Wythall11:5011:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Wood End11:5811:58
Danzey12:0112:01
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:27212:411Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Lye11:3111:31
Cradley Heath11:3311:34
Old Hill11:3711:37
Rowley Regis11:4011:41
Langley Green11:4411:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:10
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:17
Dorridge12:2012:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Stratford-upon-Avon stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Stratford-upon-Avon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..