desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth

Fri 2018-06-22 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London MidlandKidderminster18:12219:15Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12
Cradley Heath18:1818:18
Rowley Regis18:2318:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29
The Hawthorns18:3118:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:25223:27Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Lye22:2922:29
Cradley Heath22:3122:32
Old Hill22:3522:35
Rowley Regis22:3822:39
Langley Green22:4222:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45
The Hawthorns22:4722:47
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandGreat Malvern22:25223:26Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Lye22:2922:29
Cradley Heath22:3122:32
Old Hill22:3522:35
Rowley Regis22:3822:39
Langley Green22:4222:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45
The Hawthorns22:4722:47
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2623:26
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:18200:06Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:47
Stourbridge Junction23:1723:18
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3623:37
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40
Small Heath23:4323:43
Tyseley23:4623:47
Acocks Green23:4923:49
Olton23:5223:52
Solihull23:5623:56
Widney Manor23:5923:59
Dorridge00:0200:03
Lapworth00:0600:06
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Lapworth stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Lapworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..