desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green

Mon 2018-12-17 17:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:18218:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18
Cradley Heath17:2317:24
Rowley Regis17:2917:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35
The Hawthorns17:3717:37
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53
Tyseley17:5617:57
Spring Road17:5917:59
Hall Green18:0118:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster17:37218:21Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster17:25
Stourbridge Junction17:3617:37
Cradley Heath17:4217:43
Rowley Regis17:4817:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
The Hawthorns17:5617:56
Jewellery Quarter18:0018:00
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0418:07
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10
Small Heath18:1318:13
Tyseley18:1618:17
Spring Road18:1918:19
Hall Green18:2118:22
Whitlocks End18:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:57318:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:57
Lye18:0118:01
Cradley Heath18:0318:04
Old Hill18:0718:07
Rowley Regis18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
The Hawthorns18:1918:19
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Small Heath18:3418:34
Tyseley18:3718:37
Spring Road18:4018:40
Hall Green18:4218:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:25219:11Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:56
Stourbridge Junction18:2518:25
Lye18:2918:29
Cradley Heath18:3218:32
Old Hill18:3618:36
Rowley Regis18:3918:39
Langley Green18:4218:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:46
The Hawthorns18:4818:48
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5518:57
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Small Heath19:0319:03
Tyseley19:0619:07
Spring Road19:0919:09
Hall Green19:1119:12
Whitlocks End19:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction19:57220:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction19:57
Lye20:0120:01
Cradley Heath20:0320:04
Old Hill20:0720:07
Rowley Regis20:1020:11
Langley Green20:1420:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1720:17
The Hawthorns20:1920:19
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31
Small Heath20:3420:34
Tyseley20:3720:37
Spring Road20:4020:40
Hall Green20:4220:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction20:57321:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction20:57
Lye21:0121:01
Cradley Heath21:0321:04
Old Hill21:0721:07
Rowley Regis21:1021:11
Langley Green21:1421:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17
The Hawthorns21:1921:19
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Small Heath21:3421:34
Tyseley21:3721:37
Spring Road21:4021:40
Hall Green21:4221:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction21:57322:42Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction21:57
Lye22:0122:01
Cradley Heath22:0322:04
Old Hill22:0722:07
Rowley Regis22:1022:11
Langley Green22:1422:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17
The Hawthorns22:1922:19
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31
Small Heath22:3422:34
Tyseley22:3722:37
Spring Road22:4022:40
Hall Green22:4222:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street23:00223:48Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street22:17
Stourbridge Junction22:5723:00
Lye23:0423:04
Cradley Heath23:0623:07
Old Hill23:1023:10
Rowley Regis23:1323:14
Langley Green23:1723:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20
The Hawthorns23:2223:22
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2923:34
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37
Small Heath23:4023:40
Tyseley23:4323:44
Spring Road23:4623:46
Hall Green23:4823:49
Whitlocks End23:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Hall Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..