desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge

Fri 2018-02-23 05:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill05:56207:023DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03
Old Hill06:0706:07
Rowley Regis06:1006:10
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:41
Tyseley06:4406:45
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Olton06:5006:50
Solihull06:5406:54
Widney Manor06:5706:57
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:24307:243Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31
Old Hill06:3406:34
Rowley Regis06:3706:38
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:57
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00
Small Heath07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0607:07
Acocks Green07:0907:09
Olton07:1207:12
Solihull07:1607:16
Widney Manor07:1907:19
Dorridge07:2407:30
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction06:38207:261London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:08208:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08
Lye07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1407:15
Old Hill07:1807:18
Rowley Regis07:2107:22
Langley Green07:2507:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28
The Hawthorns07:3007:30
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:35
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3807:40
Birmingham Moor Street07:4307:43
Tyseley07:4807:48
Acocks Green07:5107:51
Olton07:5307:54
Solihull07:5707:57
Widney Manor08:0008:01
Dorridge08:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:38208:231London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
Cradley Heath07:4307:44
Rowley Regis07:5007:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57
The Hawthorns07:5908:00
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10
Solihull08:1808:19
Dorridge08:2308:24
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street07:48208:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:14
Stourbridge Junction07:4707:48
Cradley Heath07:5307:54
Rowley Regis07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0408:05
The Hawthorns08:0708:07
Jewellery Quarter08:1108:11
Birmingham Snow Hill08:1508:17
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Olton08:2808:29
Solihull08:3208:32
Widney Manor08:3508:36
Dorridge08:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill08:07209:053DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Rowley Regis08:1908:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43
Tyseley08:4508:46
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Olton08:5108:52
Solihull08:5508:56
Widney Manor08:5908:59
Dorridge09:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:44209:413DorridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:44
Cradley Heath08:4908:50
Rowley Regis08:5508:55
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0009:01
The Hawthorns09:0309:03
Jewellery Quarter09:0709:07
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:17
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20
Acocks Green09:2609:26
Olton09:2809:29
Solihull09:3109:32
Widney Manor09:3609:36
Dorridge09:41
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us