desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill

Sat 2018-09-22 21:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill21:25221:543DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill20:52
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25
Lye21:2921:29
Cradley Heath21:3121:32
Old Hill21:3521:35
Rowley Regis21:3821:39
Langley Green21:4221:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45
The Hawthorns21:4721:47
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5421:57
Dorridge22:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction21:57222:263Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction21:57
Lye22:0122:01
Cradley Heath22:0322:04
Old Hill22:0722:07
Rowley Regis22:1022:11
Langley Green22:1422:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17
The Hawthorns22:1922:19
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern22:25222:553Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Lye22:2922:29
Cradley Heath22:3122:32
Old Hill22:3522:35
Rowley Regis22:3822:39
Langley Green22:4222:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45
The Hawthorns22:4722:47
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction22:57223:263Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction22:57
Lye23:0123:01
Cradley Heath23:0323:04
Old Hill23:0723:07
Rowley Regis23:1023:11
Langley Green23:1423:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
The Hawthorns23:1923:19
Jewellery Quarter23:2323:23
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2623:28
Whitlocks End23:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:18223:363Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:47
Stourbridge Junction23:1723:18
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3623:37
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster09:48210:113London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:40
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
Cradley Heath09:5309:54
Rowley Regis09:5910:00
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1110:12
London Marylebone12:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern09:57210:223Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:26210:553DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26
Lye10:3010:30
Cradley Heath10:3210:33
Old Hill10:3610:36
Rowley Regis10:3910:40
Langley Green10:4310:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46
The Hawthorns10:4810:48
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57
Dorridge11:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..