desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill

Wed 2018-06-20 06:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:49207:223Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53
Cradley Heath06:5606:56
Old Hill07:0007:00
Rowley Regis07:0307:03
Langley Green07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:08207:383DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08
Lye07:1207:12
Cradley Heath07:1407:15
Old Hill07:1807:18
Rowley Regis07:2107:22
Langley Green07:2507:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28
The Hawthorns07:3007:30
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:35
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3807:40
Dorridge08:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:14207:483London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:28207:593Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28
Lye07:3207:32
Cradley Heath07:3407:35
Old Hill07:3807:38
Rowley Regis07:4107:42
Langley Green07:4507:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48
The Hawthorns07:5007:50
Jewellery Quarter07:5407:55
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:03
Whitlocks End08:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:38208:063London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
Cradley Heath07:4307:44
Rowley Regis07:5007:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57
The Hawthorns07:5908:00
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street07:48208:153DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:14
Stourbridge Junction07:4707:48
Cradley Heath07:5307:54
Rowley Regis07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0408:05
The Hawthorns08:0708:07
Jewellery Quarter08:1108:11
Birmingham Snow Hill08:1508:17
Dorridge08:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:57208:263Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction07:57
Lye08:0108:01
Cradley Heath08:0308:04
Old Hill08:0708:07
Rowley Regis08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17
The Hawthorns08:1908:19
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill08:07208:353DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Rowley Regis08:1908:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Dorridge09:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..