desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill

Wed 2018-12-19 09:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:18209:453Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:38
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18
Cradley Heath09:2309:24
Rowley Regis09:2909:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35
The Hawthorns09:3709:37
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47
Whitlocks End10:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:27209:563Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Lye09:3109:31
Cradley Heath09:3309:34
Old Hill09:3709:37
Rowley Regis09:4009:41
Langley Green09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47
The Hawthorns09:4909:49
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:37210:043Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street09:03
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37
Cradley Heath09:4209:43
Rowley Regis09:4809:48
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54
The Hawthorns09:5609:56
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07
Whitlocks End10:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster09:48210:153DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:36
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
Cradley Heath09:5309:54
Rowley Regis09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0410:05
The Hawthorns10:0710:07
Jewellery Quarter10:1110:11
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1510:17
Dorridge10:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:57210:263Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:57
Lye10:0110:01
Cradley Heath10:0310:04
Old Hill10:0710:07
Rowley Regis10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:07210:343DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:55
Stourbridge Junction10:0610:07
Cradley Heath10:1210:13
Rowley Regis10:1810:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2310:24
The Hawthorns10:2610:26
Jewellery Quarter10:3010:30
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3410:37
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill10:18210:453Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:28210:563Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Lye10:3110:31
Cradley Heath10:3410:34
Old Hill10:3710:37
Rowley Regis10:4110:41
Langley Green10:4410:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Jewellery Quarter10:5310:53
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stourbridge Junction timetables
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..