desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green

Mon 2021-11-29 18:20

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
London MidlandKidderminster18:26219:08DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:15
Stourbridge Junction18:2618:26
Lye18:3018:30
Cradley Heath18:3318:33
Old Hill18:3618:36
Rowley Regis18:3918:40
Langley Green18:4318:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46
The Hawthorns18:4818:48
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5618:59
Birmingham Moor Street19:0119:02
Acocks Green19:0819:08
Dorridge19:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:08219:50DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:41
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:08
Cradley Heath19:1419:14
Rowley Regis19:1919:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2419:25
The Hawthorns19:2719:27
Jewellery Quarter19:3119:31
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3519:38
Birmingham Moor Street19:4019:41
Small Heath19:4419:45
Tyseley19:4819:48
Acocks Green19:5019:50
Dorridge20:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster19:26220:10DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster19:15
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:26
Lye19:3019:30
Cradley Heath19:3319:33
Old Hill19:3719:37
Rowley Regis19:4019:40
Langley Green19:4319:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:47
The Hawthorns19:4919:49
Jewellery Quarter19:5319:53
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:58
Birmingham Moor Street20:0020:01
Small Heath20:0420:04
Tyseley20:0720:07
Acocks Green20:1020:10
Dorridge20:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street20:10220:48DorridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster20:26221:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster20:15
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26
Lye20:3020:30
Cradley Heath20:3320:33
Old Hill20:3720:37
Rowley Regis20:4020:40
Langley Green20:4320:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4620:47
The Hawthorns20:4920:49
Jewellery Quarter20:5320:53
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5720:58
Birmingham Moor Street21:0021:03
Small Heath21:0621:06
Tyseley21:0921:09
Acocks Green21:1221:12
Dorridge21:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster21:27222:12DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster21:16
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Lye21:3121:31
Cradley Heath21:3421:34
Old Hill21:3821:38
Rowley Regis21:4121:41
Langley Green21:4421:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:48
The Hawthorns21:5021:50
Jewellery Quarter21:5421:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5822:00
Birmingham Moor Street22:0222:03
Small Heath22:0622:06
Tyseley22:0922:09
Acocks Green22:1222:12
Dorridge22:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster22:27223:09DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster22:16
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Lye22:3122:31
Cradley Heath22:3422:34
Old Hill22:3822:38
Rowley Regis22:4122:41
Langley Green22:4422:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:48
The Hawthorns22:5022:50
Jewellery Quarter22:5422:54
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5822:59
Birmingham Moor Street23:0123:02
Tyseley23:0723:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Dorridge23:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:00323:35Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1923:22
Birmingham Moor Street23:2423:25
Small Heath23:2923:29
Tyseley23:3223:32
Acocks Green23:3523:35
Leamington Spa00:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stourbridge Junction (SBJ)
DeparturesSBJ to ACGArrivalsACG to SBJ
Acocks Green (ACG)
DeparturesACG to SBJArrivalsSBJ to ACG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stourbridge Junction Railway StationAcocks Green Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Acocks Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..