desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green

Sun 2021-10-17 14:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:26316:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:26
Lye15:3015:30
Cradley Heath15:3215:33
Old Hill15:3615:36
Rowley Regis15:3915:40
Langley Green15:4315:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
The Hawthorns15:4815:48
Jewellery Quarter15:5215:52
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5515:57
Birmingham Moor Street15:5916:00
Acocks Green16:0616:06
Dorridge16:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:26317:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:26
Lye16:3016:30
Cradley Heath16:3216:33
Old Hill16:3616:36
Rowley Regis16:3916:40
Langley Green16:4316:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46
The Hawthorns16:4816:48
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5516:57
Birmingham Moor Street16:5917:00
Acocks Green17:0617:06
Dorridge17:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:26218:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:26
Lye17:3017:30
Cradley Heath17:3217:33
Old Hill17:3617:36
Rowley Regis17:3917:40
Langley Green17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46
The Hawthorns17:4817:48
Jewellery Quarter17:5217:52
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5517:57
Birmingham Moor Street17:5918:00
Acocks Green18:0618:06
Dorridge18:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th October
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:02206:48DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02
Lye06:0606:06
Cradley Heath06:0906:09
Old Hill06:1306:13
Rowley Regis06:1606:16
Langley Green06:1906:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23
The Hawthorns06:2506:25
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38
Small Heath06:4106:42
Tyseley06:4506:45
Acocks Green06:4806:48
Dorridge07:02
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:24307:07Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31
Old Hill06:3406:34
Rowley Regis06:3706:38
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56
Birmingham Moor Street06:5807:00
Acocks Green07:0707:07
Leamington Spa07:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:06207:46DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06
Cradley Heath07:1207:12
Rowley Regis07:1707:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23
The Hawthorns07:2507:25
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36
Small Heath07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4307:43
Acocks Green07:4607:46
Dorridge08:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street08:07208:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:32
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Rowley Regis08:1908:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43
Tyseley08:4508:46
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Dorridge09:07
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:27309:08Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:27
Lye08:3108:31
Cradley Heath08:3308:33
Old Hill08:3708:37
Rowley Regis08:4008:40
Langley Green08:4308:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:47
The Hawthorns08:4908:49
Jewellery Quarter08:5308:53
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5708:59
Birmingham Moor Street09:0109:02
Acocks Green09:0809:08
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Acocks Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..