desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green

Sat 2018-09-22 22:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:18223:49Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:47
Stourbridge Junction23:1723:18
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3623:37
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40
Small Heath23:4323:43
Tyseley23:4623:47
Acocks Green23:4923:49
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
London MidlandKidderminster10:26211:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26
Lye10:3010:30
Cradley Heath10:3210:33
Old Hill10:3610:36
Rowley Regis10:3910:40
Langley Green10:4310:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46
The Hawthorns10:4810:48
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00
Acocks Green11:0611:06
Dorridge11:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:26312:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:26
Lye11:3011:30
Cradley Heath11:3211:33
Old Hill11:3611:36
Rowley Regis11:3911:40
Langley Green11:4311:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46
The Hawthorns11:4811:48
Jewellery Quarter11:5211:52
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5511:57
Birmingham Moor Street11:5912:00
Acocks Green12:0612:06
Dorridge12:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:26213:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:26
Lye12:3012:30
Cradley Heath12:3212:33
Old Hill12:3612:36
Rowley Regis12:3912:40
Langley Green12:4312:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
The Hawthorns12:4812:48
Jewellery Quarter12:5212:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5512:57
Birmingham Moor Street12:5913:00
Acocks Green13:0613:06
Dorridge13:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:26314:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:26
Lye13:3013:30
Cradley Heath13:3213:33
Old Hill13:3613:36
Rowley Regis13:3913:40
Langley Green13:4313:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46
The Hawthorns13:4813:48
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:57
Birmingham Moor Street13:5914:00
Acocks Green14:0614:06
Dorridge14:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:26215:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:26
Lye14:3014:30
Cradley Heath14:3214:33
Old Hill14:3614:36
Rowley Regis14:3914:40
Langley Green14:4314:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46
The Hawthorns14:4814:48
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00
Acocks Green15:0615:06
Dorridge15:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:26316:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:26
Lye15:3015:30
Cradley Heath15:3215:33
Old Hill15:3615:36
Rowley Regis15:3915:40
Langley Green15:4315:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
The Hawthorns15:4815:48
Jewellery Quarter15:5215:52
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5515:57
Birmingham Moor Street15:5916:00
Acocks Green16:0616:06
Dorridge16:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:26217:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:26
Lye16:3016:30
Cradley Heath16:3216:33
Old Hill16:3616:36
Rowley Regis16:3916:40
Langley Green16:4316:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46
The Hawthorns16:4816:48
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5516:57
Birmingham Moor Street16:5917:00
Acocks Green17:0617:06
Dorridge17:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:26218:06DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:26
Lye17:3017:30
Cradley Heath17:3217:33
Old Hill17:3617:36
Rowley Regis17:3917:40
Langley Green17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46
The Hawthorns17:4817:48
Jewellery Quarter17:5217:52
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5517:57
Birmingham Moor Street17:5918:00
Acocks Green18:0618:06
Dorridge18:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stourbridge Junction and Acocks Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..