desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to Tiverton Parkway

Sun 2019-10-20 09:25

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
CrossCountryPenzance10:2412:362EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
St Austell10:2310:24
Par10:2910:30
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41
Liskeard10:5210:53
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:5814:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
St Austell11:5811:58
Par12:0512:05
Bodmin Parkway12:1612:18
Liskeard12:2912:31
Plymouth12:5713:00
Totnes13:2713:29
Newton Abbot13:4113:42
Exeter St Davids14:0214:04
Tiverton Parkway14:1814:19
London Paddington16:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance13:2615:462Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:34
Totnes14:5915:00
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
Exeter St Davids15:3215:34
Tiverton Parkway15:4615:47
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:0016:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:00
St Austell13:5814:00
Par14:0614:06
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18
Liskeard14:3014:31
Plymouth14:5614:58
Totnes15:2415:25
Newton Abbot15:3715:38
Exeter St Davids15:5716:00
Tiverton Parkway16:1416:15
London Paddington18:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:0018:152London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
St Austell15:5816:00
Par16:0616:07
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18
Liskeard16:2916:31
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Exeter St Davids18:0118:01
Tiverton Parkway18:1518:19
London Paddington20:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance16:2318:372LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
St Austell16:2116:23
Par16:2816:29
Bodmin Parkway16:3916:40
Liskeard16:5116:52
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:2218:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:39
Leeds23:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:3520:502London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
St Austell18:3318:35
Par18:4118:42
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:32
Totnes19:5919:59
Newton Abbot20:1120:12
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
London Paddington23:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:3509:052London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4007:47
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to TVPArrivalsTVP to SAU
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to SAUArrivalsSAU to TVP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationTiverton Parkway Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
None
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..