desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to Saltash

Sun 2019-06-16 06:29

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to Saltash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:0409:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:03
St Austell09:0309:04
Par09:1109:12
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23
Liskeard09:3509:36
Saltash09:5209:53
London Paddington13:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:5713:522Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
St Austell12:5612:57
Par13:0313:03
Lostwithiel13:1213:12
Bodmin Parkway13:1513:16
Liskeard13:3113:32
Menheniot13:3713:37
St Germans13:4413:44
Saltash13:5213:52
Exeter St Davids15:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:3515:242Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
St Germans15:1815:18
Saltash15:2415:25
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:3416:232Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
St Austell15:3315:34
Par15:4015:40
Lostwithiel15:4715:47
Bodmin Parkway15:5215:53
Liskeard16:0516:06
St Germans16:1616:17
Saltash16:2316:24
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:1418:012London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:13
St Austell17:1217:14
Par17:2017:20
Bodmin Parkway17:3017:31
Liskeard17:4317:45
Saltash18:0118:02
London Paddington21:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:5119:382PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:55
St Austell18:5118:51
Par18:5718:58
Lostwithiel19:0419:04
Bodmin Parkway19:0919:10
Liskeard19:2319:23
Saltash19:3819:39
Plymouth19:55
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:5520:452Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0120:02
Lostwithiel20:0820:08
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Liskeard20:2720:27
Menheniot20:3220:32
St Germans20:3820:40
Saltash20:4520:46
Exeter St Davids22:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:1022:002PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:12
St Austell21:0921:10
Par21:1621:17
Lostwithiel21:2321:23
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29
Liskeard21:4121:42
St Germans21:5321:53
Saltash22:0022:00
Plymouth22:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to STSArrivalsSTS to SAU
Saltash (STS)
DeparturesSTS to SAUArrivalsSAU to STS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationSaltash Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and Saltash stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..