desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to Reading

Sun 2019-08-25 23:11

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:3510:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4007:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:00
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5110:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:4511:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:4312:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2311:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:5813:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
St Austell09:5709:58
Par10:0410:05
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17
Liskeard10:2810:30
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:35
London Paddington14:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:5814:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0411:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Exeter St Davids12:5513:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:5215:5011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
St Austell11:5011:52
Par11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0912:10
Liskeard12:2212:23
St Germans12:3412:35
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:23
Newton Abbot13:3413:36
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14
Taunton14:2614:28
Westbury15:0315:04
Reading15:5015:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:5916:4611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
St Austell12:5712:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:50
London Paddington17:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:5818:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
Totnes16:2516:26
Newton Abbot16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5118:52
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to RDGArrivalsRDG to SAU
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to SAUArrivalsSAU to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..