desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to London Paddington

Thu 2019-09-19 11:16

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:5917:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
St Austell12:5712:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:50
London Paddington17:16
Journey Time:
4 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:5819:203London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
Totnes16:2516:26
Newton Abbot16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5118:52
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:5821:229London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0417:04
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:5105:051London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Austell22:4922:51
Par22:5722:59
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12
Liskeard23:2523:27
Plymouth23:5323:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3501:04
Exeter St Davids01:3901:39
Taunton02:1002:10
Reading04:10
London Paddington05:05
Journey Time:
6 hours 14 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 20th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:5610:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
Reading09:3309:35
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:3511:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4007:47
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:00
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5110:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:4512:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:4313:151London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2311:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to PADArrivalsPAD to SAU
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to SAUArrivalsSAU to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and London Paddington stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..