desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to Liskeard

Sat 2018-09-15 07:49

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:4908:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Austell07:4807:49
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:3709:092PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:39
St Austell08:3608:37
Par08:4308:44
Lostwithiel08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Liskeard09:0909:10
Plymouth09:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:0109:322London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:59
St Austell09:0009:01
Par09:0709:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:3511:062Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:43
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4010:41
Lostwithiel10:4710:48
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:5911:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Austell10:5810:59
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:18
Liskeard11:3011:31
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:3412:062PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:36
St Austell11:3411:34
Par11:4011:41
Lostwithiel11:4711:48
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:54
Liskeard12:0612:07
Plymouth12:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:3913:102PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Austell12:3812:39
Par12:4512:45
Lostwithiel12:5212:52
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:58
Liskeard13:1013:11
Plymouth13:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:5314:252PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:55
St Austell13:5213:53
Par13:5914:00
Lostwithiel14:0614:07
Bodmin Parkway14:1214:13
Liskeard14:2514:26
Plymouth14:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to LSKArrivalsLSK to SAU
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to SAUArrivalsSAU to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..